(Table of achievements for different levels of SCA armigerous awards) |
No edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin: auto;"<div id="Achieve table">optional text</div> | {| class="wikitable" style="margin: auto;"<div id="Achieve table">optional text</div> | ||
|+ <div id="Achieve table"></div><big>Achievement of Arms for Heraldic Display</big> | |+ <div id="Achieve table"></div><big>Achievement of Arms for Heraldic Display</big><ref>Kingdom Seneschal (Ed.). (2018, May 1). [https://docs.google.com/document/d/114dEXuQtmK0YujX0bTf9W5CEtlhGFcZSR0B7XtvqEoc/edit Kingdom of Atenveldt Sumptuary Traditions and Guidelines]. Kingdom of Atenveldt.</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Rank !! Shield !! Helmet !! Torse !! Mantling !! Supporters !! Crest !! Coronet <small>(can<br>replace torse)</small> | ! Rank !! Shield !! Helmet !! Torse !! Mantling !! Supporters !! Crest !! Coronet <small>(can<br>replace torse)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: | | style="padding: 15px"|No AoA || Yes || no || no || no || no || no || no | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: | | style="padding: 15px"|Award of Arms || yes || Gray non-metalic<br>in profile to dexter || no || no || as desired || no || no | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: | |style="padding: 15px"| Grant of Arms || yes || Gray non-metalic<br>in profile to dexter || 2x owner's<br>colors || same as torse<br>(no ermine) || as desired || no || no | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: | | style="padding: 15px"|Court Barony || Yes || Gray non-metalic<br>in profile to dexter || 2x owner's<br>colors || same as torse<br>(no ermine) || as desired || no || plain gold band with<br> 4x visible pearls | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: | | style="padding: 15px"|Thegn/Bannthegn || Yes || Gray non-metalic<br>45 degrees to dexter || 2x owner's<br>colors || same as torse<br>can use ermine || as desired || no || plain gold band with<br> 4x visible pearls | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: | |style="padding: 15px"|Master of<br>Defense || Yes || Silver, full face<br> or profile || 2x owner's<br>colors || same as torse<br>can use ermine || as desired || as desired || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: | |style="padding: 15px"|Laurel || Yes || Silver, full face<br> or profile || 2x owner's<br>colors || same as torse<br>can use ermine || as desired || as desired || Laurel wreath may<br>replace torse | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: | | style="padding: 15px"|Pelican || Yes || Silver, full face<br> or profile || 2x owner's<br>colors || same as torse<br>can use ermine || as desired || as desired || Chapeau may<br>replace torse | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: | | style="padding: 15px"|Chivalry || Yes || Silver, full face<br> or profile || 2x owner's<br>colors || same as torse<br>can use ermine || as desired || as desired || no | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: | | style="padding: 15px"|Viscounty || Yes || Silver, full face<br> or profile || 2x owner's<br>colors || same as torse<br>can use ermine || as desired ||as desired || Coronet of a<br>single point | ||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 15px"|County || Yes || Silver, full face<br> or profile || 2x owner's<br>colors || same as torse<br>can use ermine || as desired || as desired || Crenellated coronet | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 15px"|Duchy || Yes || Gold, full face<br> or profile || 2x owner's<br>colors || same as torse<br>can use ermine || as desired || as desired || Coronet with<br>strawberry leaves | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 14:24, 9 February 2021
Rank | Shield | Helmet | Torse | Mantling | Supporters | Crest | Coronet (can replace torse) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No AoA | Yes | no | no | no | no | no | no |
Award of Arms | yes | Gray non-metalic in profile to dexter |
no | no | as desired | no | no |
Grant of Arms | yes | Gray non-metalic in profile to dexter |
2x owner's colors |
same as torse (no ermine) |
as desired | no | no |
Court Barony | Yes | Gray non-metalic in profile to dexter |
2x owner's colors |
same as torse (no ermine) |
as desired | no | plain gold band with 4x visible pearls |
Thegn/Bannthegn | Yes | Gray non-metalic 45 degrees to dexter |
2x owner's colors |
same as torse can use ermine |
as desired | no | plain gold band with 4x visible pearls |
Master of Defense |
Yes | Silver, full face or profile |
2x owner's colors |
same as torse can use ermine |
as desired | as desired | No |
Laurel | Yes | Silver, full face or profile |
2x owner's colors |
same as torse can use ermine |
as desired | as desired | Laurel wreath may replace torse |
Pelican | Yes | Silver, full face or profile |
2x owner's colors |
same as torse can use ermine |
as desired | as desired | Chapeau may replace torse |
Chivalry | Yes | Silver, full face or profile |
2x owner's colors |
same as torse can use ermine |
as desired | as desired | no |
Viscounty | Yes | Silver, full face or profile |
2x owner's colors |
same as torse can use ermine |
as desired | as desired | Coronet of a single point |
County | Yes | Silver, full face or profile |
2x owner's colors |
same as torse can use ermine |
as desired | as desired | Crenellated coronet |
Duchy | Yes | Gold, full face or profile |
2x owner's colors |
same as torse can use ermine |
as desired | as desired | Coronet with strawberry leaves |
- ↑ Kingdom Seneschal (Ed.). (2018, May 1). Kingdom of Atenveldt Sumptuary Traditions and Guidelines. Kingdom of Atenveldt.