mNo edit summary |
(added MoD achievement) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: 15px"|Thegn/Bannthegn || Yes || Gray non-metalic<br>45 degrees to dexter || 2x owner's<br>colors || same as torse<br>can use ermine || as desired || no || plain gold band with<br> 4x visible pearls | | style="padding: 15px"|Thegn/Bannthegn || Yes || Gray non-metalic<br>45 degrees to dexter || 2x owner's<br>colors || same as torse<br>can use ermine || as desired || no || plain gold band with<br> 4x visible pearls | ||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 15px"|Master of<br>Defense || Yes || Silver, full face<br> or profile || 2x owner's<br>colors || same as torse<br>can use ermine || as desired || as desired || No | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 15px"|Laurel || Yes || Silver, full face<br> or profile || 2x owner's<br>colors || same as torse<br>can use ermine || as desired || as desired || Laurel wreath may<br>replace torse | |style="padding: 15px"|Laurel || Yes || Silver, full face<br> or profile || 2x owner's<br>colors || same as torse<br>can use ermine || as desired || as desired || Laurel wreath may<br>replace torse | ||
Revision as of 08:59, 7 January 2021
| Rank | Shield | Helmet | Torse | Mantling | Supporters | Crest | Coronet (can replace torse) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No AoA | Yes | no | no | no | no | no | no |
| Award of Arms | yes | Gray non-metalic in profile to dexter |
no | no | as desired | no | no |
| Grant of Arms | yes | Gray non-metalic in profile to dexter |
2x owner's colors |
same as torse (no ermine) |
as desired | no | no |
| Court Barony | Yes | Gray non-metalic in profile to dexter |
2x owner's colors |
same as torse (no ermine) |
as desired | no | plain gold band with 4x visible pearls |
| Thegn/Bannthegn | Yes | Gray non-metalic 45 degrees to dexter |
2x owner's colors |
same as torse can use ermine |
as desired | no | plain gold band with 4x visible pearls |
| Master of Defense |
Yes | Silver, full face or profile |
2x owner's colors |
same as torse can use ermine |
as desired | as desired | No |
| Laurel | Yes | Silver, full face or profile |
2x owner's colors |
same as torse can use ermine |
as desired | as desired | Laurel wreath may replace torse |
| Pelican | Yes | Silver, full face or profile |
2x owner's colors |
same as torse can use ermine |
as desired | as desired | Chapeau may replace torse |
| Chivalry | Yes | Silver, full face or profile |
2x owner's colors |
same as torse can use ermine |
as desired | as desired | no |
| Viscounty | Yes | Silver, full face or profile |
2x owner's colors |
same as torse can use ermine |
as desired | as desired | Coronet of a single point |
| County | Yes | Silver, full face or profile |
2x owner's colors |
same as torse can use ermine |
as desired | as desired | Crenellated coronet |
| Duchy | Yes | Gold, full face or profile |
2x owner's colors |
same as torse can use ermine |
as desired | as desired | Coronet with strawberry leaves |