(added some structure) |
Tags: mobile web edit mobile edit |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
== Crown Tourney == | == Crown Tourney == | ||
length of reign (include covid exception),what is a crown tourney | |||
== Coronation == | == Coronation == | ||
Traditions: | |||
Why the King crowns himself, sword of state, swearing in of everyone, outgoing crowns's court | |||
== Function of Crown == | |||
reference corpora, create & give awards, law making wi Seneschal, financial committee, law enforcement, | |||
== Principalities == | == Principalities == | ||
Line 21: | Line 28: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|[[Richard and Felicia]] | |[[Richard and Felicia]] | ||
|Richard Ironsteed | |[[Richard Ironsteed]] | ||
|Felicia MacChlurain | |[[Felicia MacChlurain]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 28: | Line 35: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|[[Arthur and Irving]] | |[[Arthur and Irving]] | ||
|Arthur of Lockehaven | |[[Arthur of Lockehaven]] | ||
|Irving de Rosamonde MacChluarain | |[[Irving de Rosamonde MacChluarain]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 35: | Line 42: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|[[Stephen and Shannon]] | |[[Stephen and Shannon]] | ||
|Stephen von Geist | |[[Stephen von Geist]] | ||
|Shannon of Eire | |[[Shannon of Eire]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 42: | Line 49: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|[[Joseph and Kathleen]] | |[[Joseph and Kathleen]] | ||
|Joseph of Golden Dragon, the Good | |[[Joseph of Golden Dragon, the Good]] | ||
|Kathleen MacChluarain, the Pure | |[[Kathleen MacChluarain, the Pure]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 49: | Line 56: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|[[Arthur and Lorelei]] | |[[Arthur and Lorelei]] | ||
|Arthur of Lockehaven | |[[Arthur of Lockehaven]] | ||
|Lorelei of Lockehaven | |[[Lorelei of Lockehaven]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 56: | Line 63: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|[[Reynard and Kathleen]] | |[[Reynard and Kathleen]] | ||
|Reynard Crusadene of Foxmoor | |[[Reynard Crusadene of Foxmoor]] | ||
|Kathleen MacChluarain, the Pure | |[[Kathleen MacChluarain, the Pure]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 63: | Line 70: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|[[Robert and Sequora]] | |[[Robert and Sequora]] | ||
|Robert Roundpounder | |[[Robert Roundpounder]] | ||
|Sequora of Zagamar | |[[Sequora of Zagamar]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 70: | Line 77: | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|[[Reynard and Kathleen]] | |[[Reynard and Kathleen]] | ||
|Reynard Crusadene of Foxmoor | |[[Reynard Crusadene of Foxmoor]] | ||
|Kathleen MacChluarain, the Pure | |[[Kathleen MacChluarain, the Pure]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 77: | Line 84: | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|[[Robert and Sequora]] | |[[Robert and Sequora]] | ||
|Robert Roundpounder | |[[Robert Roundpounder]] | ||
|Sequora of Zagamar | |[[Sequora of Zagamar]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 84: | Line 91: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|[[Pontius and Sheherezon]] | |[[Pontius and Sheherezon]] | ||
|Pontius Maximilian de Leon of South Cashion | |[[Pontius Maximilian de Leon of South Cashion]] | ||
|Sheherezon Sequora Maximilian | |[[Sheherezon Sequora Maximilian]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 91: | Line 98: | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|[[Denis and Samantha]] | |[[Denis and Samantha]] | ||
|Denis of the Titans | |[[Denis of the Titans]] | ||
|Samantha MacChluarain | |[[Samantha MacChluarain]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 98: | Line 105: | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|[[Deaton and Care-Cheri]] | |[[Deaton and Care-Cheri]] | ||
|Deaton Claymore | |[[Deaton Claymore]] | ||
|Care-Cheri of the Fallen Stars | |[[Care-Cheri of the Fallen Stars]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 105: | Line 112: | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|[[Johnathan and Lyn]] | |[[Johnathan and Lyn]] | ||
|Johnathan Crusadene Whitewolf | |[[Johnathan Crusadene Whitewolf]] | ||
|Lyn of Whitewolfe | |[[Lyn of Whitewolfe]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 112: | Line 119: | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|[[Deaton and Care-Cheri]] | |[[Deaton and Care-Cheri]] | ||
|Deaton Claymore | |[[Deaton Claymore]] | ||
|Care-Cheri of the Fallen Stars | |[[Care-Cheri of the Fallen Stars]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 119: | Line 126: | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|[[Ton and Elizabeth]] | |[[Ton and Elizabeth]] | ||
|Ton the Traveler | |[[Ton the Traveler]] | ||
|Elizabeth Karien of the Four Winds | |[[Elizabeth Karien of the Four Winds]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 126: | Line 133: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|[[Koris and Leah]] | |[[Koris and Leah]] | ||
|Koris Natterhelm | |[[Koris Natterhelm]] | ||
|Leah Kasmira of Natterhelm | |[[Leah Kasmira of Natterhelm]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 133: | Line 140: | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|[[Johann and Malinda]] | |[[Johann and Malinda]] | ||
|Johann von Hohen Staffen | |[[Johann von Hohen Staffen]] | ||
|Malinda Angelanne Elkhaven | |[[Malinda Angelanne Elkhaven]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 140: | Line 147: | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|[[Jonathan and Willow]] | |[[Jonathan and Willow]] | ||
|Jonathan DeLaufyson Macebearer | |[[Jonathan DeLaufyson Macebearer]] | ||
|Willow de Wisp | |[[Willow de Wisp]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 147: | Line 154: | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|[[Theo and Salene]] | |[[Theo and Salene]] | ||
|Theo of Mightrinwood | |[[Theo of Mightrinwood]] | ||
|Salene of Mightrinwood | |[[Salene of Mightrinwood]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 154: | Line 161: | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|[[Koris and Leah]] | |[[Koris and Leah]] | ||
|Koris Natterhelm | |[[Koris Natterhelm]] | ||
|Leah Kasmira of Natterhelm | |[[Leah Kasmira of Natterhelm]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|[[Heinrich and Sara]] | |||
|[[Heinrich der Jager]] | |||
|[[Sara Celeste]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|[[Einrich and Shaleaya]] | |||
|[[Einrich Armspittsbaine]] | |||
|[[Shaleaya of the Whispering Pine]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|[[Johann and Malinda]] | |||
|[[Johann von Hohen Staffen]] | |||
|[[Malinda Angelanne Elkhaven]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|[[Albert and Selene]] | |||
|[[Albert von Dreckenveldt]] | |||
|[[Selene of the Sky]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|[[Amayot and Kerensa]] | |||
|[[Amayot of Aragon]] | |||
|[[Kerensa of Willow Mire]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|[[Einrich and Myrby]] | |||
|[[Einrich Armspittsbaine]] | |||
|[[Myrby of Riff]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|[[Dafydd and Lyn]] | |||
|[[Dafydd ap Gwynedd]] | |||
|[[Lyn of Whitewolfe]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|[[Christopher and Constance]] | |||
|[[Christopher of Hoghton]] | |||
|[[Constance MacCallum of Hoghton]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|[[Trelon and Trude]] | |||
|[[Trelon of the Wood]] | |||
|[[Trude Lacklandia]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|[[Freana and Richenda]] | |||
|[[Freana Geardson]] | |||
|[[Richenda de la Selva]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|[[Mika and Thamzine]] | |||
|[[Mika Longbow]] | |||
|[[Thamzine of the North Sea]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
|[[Brion and Adriana]] | |||
|[[Brion Anthony Uriel Tarragon]] | |||
|[[Adriana Holloway]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|[[Trelon and Daphne]] | |||
|[[Trelon of the Wood]] | |||
|[[Daphne of Ered Isen]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
|[[Brion and Anna]] | |||
|[[Brion Anthony Uriel Tarragon]] | |||
|[[Anna Ophelia Holloway]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
|[[Trelon and Daphne]] | |||
|[[Trelon of the Wood]] | |||
|[[Daphne of Ered Isen]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|36 | |||
|[[Brion and Anna]] | |||
|[[Brion Anthony Uriel Tarragon]] | |||
|[[Anna Ophelia Holloway]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|37 | |||
|[[Kveldulfr and Briony]] | |||
|[[Kveldulfr av Ulfsgaard]] | |||
|[[Briony of Windermere]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|38 | |||
|[[Brion and Anna]] | |||
|[[Brion Anthony Uriel Tarragon]] | |||
|[[Anna Ophelia Holloway]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|[[Trelon and Daphne]] | |||
|[[Trelon of the Wood]] | |||
|[[Daphne of Ered Isen]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|40 | |||
|[[Brion and Anna]] | |||
|[[Brion Anthony Uriel Tarragon]] | |||
|[[Anna Ophelia Holloway]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|41 | |||
|[[Mark and Jaqueline]] | |||
|[[Mark von Neumannsgrund]] | |||
|[[Jaqueline of Atenveldt]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|42 | |||
|[[Thorfinn and Sarah]] | |||
|[[Thorfinn Kodoson]] | |||
|[[Sarah Thomasyn]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|43 | |||
|[[Brion and Anna]] | |||
|[[Brion Anthony Uriel Tarragon]] | |||
|[[Anna Ophelia Holloway]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|44 | |||
|[[Thorfinn and Sarah]] | |||
|[[Thorfinn Kodoson]] | |||
|[[Sarah Thomasyn]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|45 | |||
|[[Mark and Jaqueline]] | |||
|[[Mark von Neumannsgrund]] | |||
|[[Jaqueline of Atenveldt]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|46 | |||
|[[Trelon and Varia]] | |||
|[[Trelon of the Wood]] | |||
|[[Varia the Wolfslayer]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|47 | |||
|[[Elric and Larissa]] | |||
|[[Elric of Moray]] | |||
|[[Larissa Alwynn Clarewoode]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|48 | |||
|[[Alan and Corisande]] | |||
|[[Alan Youngforest]] | |||
|[[Corisande Amina min Baghdad]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|49 | |||
|[[Brion and Anna]] | |||
|[[Brion Anthony Uriel Tarragon]] | |||
|[[Anna Ophelia Holloway]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|50 | |||
|[[Thorfinn and Sarah]] | |||
|[[Thorfinn Kodoson]] | |||
|[[Sarah Thomasyn]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|51 | |||
|[[Trelon and Varia]] | |||
|[[Trelon of the Wood]] | |||
|[[Varia the Wolfslayer]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|52 | |||
|[[Mathghamhain and Katerina]] | |||
|[[Mathghamhain MacAlpine]] | |||
|[[Katerina O'Callaghan]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|53 | |||
|[[Brion and Anna]] | |||
|[[Brion Anthony Uriel Tarragon]] | |||
|[[Anna Ophelia Holloway]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|54 | |||
|[[Eric and Nichelle]] | |||
|[[Eric Stroud]] | |||
|[[Nichelle of Whitewolfe]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|55 | |||
|[[Aaron and Alessandra]] | |||
|[[Aaron Graves]] | |||
|[[Alessandra Gabrielli]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|56 | |||
|[[Arthur and Tamira]] | |||
|[[Arthur O'Flaherty]] | |||
|[[Tamira Ellivaine du Clonakilty]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|57 | |||
|[[Mathghamhain and Katerina]] | |||
|[[Mathghamhain MacAlpine]] | |||
|[[Katerina O'Callaghan]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|58 | |||
|[[Douglas and Amanda]] | |||
|[[Douglas of Dunbar]] | |||
|[[Amanda Edwin]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|59 | |||
|[[Arthur and Gabriela]] | |||
|[[Arthur O'Flaherty]] | |||
|[[Gabriela Juliania de Bordeaux]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|60 | |||
|[[Aaron and Alessandra]] | |||
|[[Aaron Graves]] | |||
|[[Alessandra Gabrielli]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|61 | |||
|[[Mathias and Sarolta]] | |||
|[[Mathias von Leuwenberg]] | |||
|[[Sarolta of Tir Ysgithr]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|62 | |||
|[[Jonathan and Edane]] | |||
|[[Jonathan Crusadene Whitewolf the Younger]] | |||
|[[Edane van Tiel]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|63 | |||
|[[Balor and Haleya]] | |||
|[[Balor MacFaelchon]] | |||
|[[Haleya Olofsdottir]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|64 | |||
|[[Mathias and Elzbieta]] | |||
|[[Mathias von Leuwenberg]] | |||
|[[Elzbieta the Constant]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|65 | |||
|[[Aaron and Alessandra]] | |||
|[[Aaron Graves]] | |||
|[[Alessandra Gabrielli]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|66 | |||
|[[Jonathon and Deille]] | |||
|[[Jonathon von Trotha]] | |||
|[[Deille of Farnham]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|67 | |||
|[[Eric and Nichelle]] | |||
|[[Eric Stroud]] | |||
|[[Nichelle of Whitewolfe]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|68 | |||
|[[Jonathon and Deille]] | |||
|[[Jonathon von Trotha]] | |||
|[[Deille of Farnham]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|69 | |||
|[[Cosmo and Ismenia]] | |||
|[[Cosmo Craven the Elder]] | |||
|[[Ismenia O'Mulryan]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|70 | |||
|[[Phelan and Mariana]] | |||
|[[Phelan Ó Coileáin]] | |||
|[[Mariana Vivia de Santiago]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|71 | |||
|[[Eduard and Asa]] | |||
|[[Eduard Gostomski]] | |||
|[[Asa Hrafnsdóttir]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|72 | |||
|[[Aaron and Alessandra]] | |||
|[[Aaron Graves]] | |||
|[[Alessandra Gabrielli]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|73 | |||
|[[Cosmo and Mary Rose]] | |||
|[[Cosmo Craven the Elder]] | |||
|[[Mary Rose of Burgundy]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|74 | |||
|[[Phelan and Elzbieta]] | |||
|[[Phelan Ó Coileáin]] | |||
|[[Elzbieta the Constant]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|75 | |||
|[[Morgan and Livia]] | |||
|[[Morgan Claymore]] | |||
|[[Livia Alexandra Severa]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|76 | |||
|[[Edward and Asa]] | |||
|[[Edward Gostomski]] | |||
|[[Asa Hrafnsdóttir]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|77 | |||
|[[Phelan and Amirah]] | |||
|[[Phelan Ó Coileáin]] | |||
|[[Amirah al-Zahra]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|78 | |||
|[[Walrick and Cecilia]] | |||
|[[Walrick de Blakeney]] | |||
|[[Cecilia Mowebray]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|79 | |||
|[[Cosmo and Elzbieta]] | |||
|[[Cosmo Craven the Elder]] | |||
|[[Elzbieta the Constant]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|80 | |||
|[[Eduard and Asa]] | |||
|[[Eduard Gostomski]] | |||
|[[Asa Hrafnsdóttir]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|81 | |||
|[[Tristan and Damiana]] | |||
|[[Tristan Dragonheart]] | |||
|[[Damiana McDade]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|82 | |||
|[[Phelan and Amirah]] | |||
|[[Phelan Ó Coileáin]] | |||
|[[Amirah al-Zahra]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|83 | |||
|[[Arthur and Gabriella]] | |||
|[[Arthur O'Flaherty]] | |||
|[[Gabriella Juliana de Bordeaux]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|84 | |||
|[[Cosmo and Elzbieta]] | |||
|[[Cosmo Craven the Elder]] | |||
|[[Elzbieta the Constant]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|85 | |||
|[[Thomas and Ilora]] | |||
|[[Thomas de Revele]] | |||
|[[Ilora von Neunhoff]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|86 | |||
|[[Tristan and Damiana]] | |||
|[[Tristan Dragonheart]] | |||
|[[Damiana McDade]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|87 | |||
|[[Ivan and Ian'ka]] | |||
|[[Ivan Petrovitch]] | |||
|[[Ian'ka Ivanovna zhena P'trovitsa]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|88 | |||
|[[Morgan and Livia]] | |||
|[[Morgan Claymore]] | |||
|[[Livia Alexandra Severa]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|89 | |||
|[[Cosmo and Elzbieta]] | |||
|[[Cosmo Craven the Elder]] | |||
|[[Elzbieta the Constant]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|90 | |||
|[[Brian and Lia]] | |||
|[[Brian the Pious]] | |||
|[[Lia le Citolur]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|91 | |||
|[[Morgan and Liz]] | |||
|[[Morgan Æthelwulf]] | |||
|[[Elizabeth Æthelwulf]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|92 | |||
|[[Casca and Melissa]] | |||
|[[Casca]] | |||
|[[Melissa]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|93 | |||
|[[Cosmo and Elzbieta]] | |||
|[[Cosmo Craven the Elder]] | |||
|[[Elzbieta the Constant]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|94 | |||
|[[Morgan II and Liz II]] | |||
|[[Morgan Æthelwulf]] | |||
|[[Elizabeth Æthelwulf]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|95 | |||
|[[Ailgheanan and Amber]] | |||
|[[Ailgheanan]] | |||
|[[Amber]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|96 | |||
|[[Marek and Golda]] | |||
|[[Marek]] | |||
|[[Golda ferch Deiniol]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|97 | |||
|[[Ivan II and Ian'ka II]] | |||
|[[Ivan Petrovitch]] | |||
|[[Ian'ka Ivanovna zhena P'trovitsa]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|98 | |||
|[[Morgan III and Liz III|Morgan III and Liz III]] | |||
|[[Morgan Æthelwulf]] | |||
|[[Elizabeth Æthelwulf]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|99 | |||
|[[Franbald and Dionisiya]] | |||
|[[Franbald]] | |||
|[[Dionisiya]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 12:26, 5 August 2021
(talk about what the rulers do, and how they are chosen here)
Crown Tourney
length of reign (include covid exception),what is a crown tourney
Coronation
Traditions:
Why the King crowns himself, sword of state, swearing in of everyone, outgoing crowns's court
Function of Crown
reference corpora, create & give awards, law making wi Seneschal, financial committee, law enforcement,
Principalities
Over Atenveldt's 50 year history, it's vast lands were split into principalities (smaller territories); these were ruled a Prince and Princesss also chosen through combat. The principalities included Meridies, Ansteorra, The Outlands and Artemisia with the present lands of Atenveldt (state of Arizona) known as the Principality of the Sun. As principalities evolved into kingdoms, so the territory of Kingdom of Atenveldt grew smaller until there was no need for principalities - the last was dissolved in 1997.