No edit summary |
(→Court: added table and increase legibility) |
||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
==Court== | ==Court== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
CHATELAINE | |+ | ||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|CHATELAINE | |||
Mistress [[Rowan Bridget Blackmoor]] (she/her) | Mistress [[Rowan Bridget Blackmoor]] (she/her) | ||
PRIVY SECRETARY | PRIVY SECRETARY | ||
Mistress [[Finola Sutherland]] (she/her) | Mistress [[Finola Sutherland]] (she/her) | ||
CROWN HERALD | CROWN HERALD | ||
Line 94: | Line 85: | ||
Lord [[Lodinn Feilan]] (he/him) | Lord [[Lodinn Feilan]] (he/him) | ||
CAPTAIN OF THE GUARD | CAPTAIN OF THE GUARD | ||
Line 108: | Line 95: | ||
Lady [[Ysabeau La Roux]] (she/her) | Lady [[Ysabeau La Roux]] (she/her) | ||
GARB COORDINATOR | |||
Baroness [[Kateryn Uxor Michaelis]] (she/her) | |||
LARGESS COORDINATORS | |||
Lady [[Lagertha]] (she/her) | |||
Mistress [[Æsa Öngull]](she/her) | |||
|KING'S CHAMPION | |||
Sir [[Zachariah de Kane]] (he/him) | |||
QUEEN'S RAPIER CHAMPION | |||
Master [[Koga Takashirou Kagehiro|Taka Kensai]] (he/him) | |||
QUEEN'S CHAMPION | |||
HE [[Gefroi le Gris]] (He/Him) | |||
WARLORD | |||
Lord [[Hrok Æthelwulf]] (he/him) | |||
SHIELD OF CHIVALRY | SHIELD OF CHIVALRY | ||
Line 116: | Line 130: | ||
Master [[Roland de Winter]] (he/him) | Master [[Roland de Winter]] (he/him) | ||
CROSSBOW CHAMPION | CROSSBOW CHAMPION | ||
Line 128: | Line 138: | ||
Lady [[Daphne of Karyes]] (she/her) | Lady [[Daphne of Karyes]] (she/her) | ||
HANDBOW CHAMPION | HANDBOW CHAMPION | ||
Line 149: | Line 154: | ||
M’Lady [[Gabriella Salvi de la Rosa]] (she/her) | M’Lady [[Gabriella Salvi de la Rosa]] (she/her) | ||
|} | |||
[[Category:Royalty]] | [[Category:Royalty]] | ||
{{DEFAULTSORT:Morgan_IV_and_Elizabeth_IV}} | {{DEFAULTSORT:Morgan_IV_and_Elizabeth_IV}} |
Revision as of 20:23, 8 February 2021
Their Royal Majesties ascended to the Throne in Nov 2019. Due to the Coronavirus pandemic they did not step down in May 2020 and are still sitting rulers for the Kingdom.
Royal Progress
Events their Royal Majesties will be in attendance.
November 2nd: Coronation (BTM, AZ)
November 3rd: Champions (BTM, AZ)
November 23-24th: Art of War (BSD, AZ)
December 14: Starkhafn Yule (Las Vegas, NV)
January 4 2020: Kingdom 12th Night (BTY, AZ)
January 5: Southern War Practice (BTY, AZ)
January 11: Sun Sand & Swords (Shire of Burning Sands)
January 12: Central War Practice (BSD, AZ)
January 19: Northern War Practice
January 25-26: Crown/Warlords (BTY, AZ)
February 18-24: Estrella War (Estrella War website)
In March 2020 Atenveldt and the SCA cancelled all events and group activities to comply with health mandates and assist in preventing prevent the spread of the Corona Virus during the worldwide pandemic.
May 9: 1st “Virtual Court” (Multi-Kingdom – held on the Internet)
June 13: 2nd “Virtual Court” (Multi-Kingdom- held on the internet)
July 25: 3rd “Virtual Court” (Multi-Kingdom- held on the internet)
AUGUST 29: Atenveldt Etherial Court (Multi-Kingdom – held on the Internet)
October 10: Atenveldt Etherial Court (Multi-Kingdom – held on the Internet)
November 21st- Atenveldt Ethereal Court (Multi-Kingdom – held on the Internet)
JANUARY 2, 2021- Atenveldt Etherial Court (Multi-Kingdom – held on the Internet)
JANUARY 16, 2021- Atenveldt 50 year Virtual Event.
Royal Preferences
Morgan
What He likes to drink: water, Pepsi, Arnold Palmers, non-hoppy beer (kolsch is the best ever!), Irish Whiskey with ginger ale, Moscow mules dWhat He likes to snack upon: lean meats, cheese, crackers, veggies, BACON! Cheesecake. What He dislikes: All forms of mushrooms, meat on the bone, squash, raisins Preferred culture/time: 9th – 10th century Rus or Slavic
Elizabeth
What She likes to drink: Water, unsweetened iced tea, diet coke, non-hoppy beers, ciders, mojitos, G&Ts! What She likes to snack upon: lean meats, cheeses, crackers, veggies, fruit. Oh, and Strawberry Mentos (don’t judge!). What She dislikes: cooked mushrooms, meat on the bone, meat with the face still attached (because that’s foul), undercooked poultry, lamb Preferred culture/time: 9th – 10th century Rus or Slavic
Court
CHATELAINE
Mistress Rowan Bridget Blackmoor (she/her) PRIVY SECRETARY Mistress Finola Sutherland (she/her) CROWN HERALD Master Michaelis Aurelius (He/Him) STEWARDS Sir Valora tou Ayiva (she/her) Lord Hrok Æthelwulf (he/him) Lord Lodinn Feilan (he/him) CAPTAIN OF THE GUARD Sir Rudiger Seraphin (he/him) HEAD LADIES IN WAITING Baroness Irisko Araynes (she/her) Lady Ysabeau La Roux (she/her) GARB COORDINATOR Baroness Kateryn Uxor Michaelis (she/her) LARGESS COORDINATORS Lady Lagertha (she/her) Mistress Æsa Öngull(she/her)
|
KING'S CHAMPION
Sir Zachariah de Kane (he/him) QUEEN'S RAPIER CHAMPION Master Taka Kensai (he/him) QUEEN'S CHAMPION HE Gefroi le Gris (He/Him) WARLORD Lord Hrok Æthelwulf (he/him) SHIELD OF CHIVALRY Lord Eugene (he/him) CUT AND THRUST CHAMPION Master Roland de Winter (he/him) CROSSBOW CHAMPION Master Johann of Hawksley(he/him) BARD OF THE SUN Lady Daphne of Karyes (she/her) HANDBOW CHAMPION Lord Philippe de Dauphine (he/him) ARTS & SCIENCES CHAMPION Sir Domingo(he/him) YOUTH ARCHERY CHAMPION M’lord Hamish the Hunter (he/him) YOUTH A & S CHAMPION M’Lady Gabriella Salvi de la Rosa (she/her) |