No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Date | !Date | ||
|- | |||
|[[Domingo Diaz de la Vega y Martin]] | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mariette Dominique du Beau]] | |[[Mariette Dominique du Beau]] | ||
Line 23: | Line 26: | ||
|[[Arminius von Bitburg]] | |[[Arminius von Bitburg]] | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Kirsten Maria Matz]] | |||
|2012 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elsa Olavintytar]] | |||
|2011 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ian'ka Ivanovna zhena P'trovitsa]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Léot mac Grigair]] | |[[Léot mac Grigair]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bran Padraig of Antrim]] | |[[Bran Padraig of Antrim]] | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chrysanthina Dalassene]] | |[[Chrysanthina Dalassene]] | ||
Line 77: | Line 83: | ||
|[[Rebecca Chadderton]] | |[[Rebecca Chadderton]] | ||
|1994 | |1994 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Alexandria of Mazzara]] | |||
|1993 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Aodhnait Máire Siobhán ní Nuanáin]] | |[[Aodhnait Máire Siobhán ní Nuanáin]] | ||
|1992 | |1992 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gisele de la Rose Blanche]] | |[[Gisele de la Rose Blanche]] |
Revision as of 15:16, 19 April 2021
Once a year the Kingdom holds our Arts & Sciences Competition. After someone steps down from A&S Champion they are inducted into the Order of the Golden Sun. You can find a list of our former champions below.
Name | Date |
---|---|
Domingo Diaz de la Vega y Martin | 2019 |
Mariette Dominique du Beau | 2018 |
Clarice la Costuriere d'Avignon | 2017 |
Wade Greenwall | 2016 |
Fiona inghean Mheg Uidhir | 2015 |
Yehoshua ben Abraam | 2014 |
Arminius von Bitburg | 2013 |
Kirsten Maria Matz | 2012 |
Elsa Olavintytar | 2011 |
Ian'ka Ivanovna zhena P'trovitsa | 2010 |
Léot mac Grigair | 2009 |
Bran Padraig of Antrim | 2008 |
Chrysanthina Dalassene | 2007 |
Cécile de Brétigny | 2006 |
Katalena Aleksandrova | 2005 |
Cecilia Mowebray | 2004 |
Selene O'Malley | 2003 |
Camilla Maria Hazelwood | 2002 |
Meadhbh ní Dhubhthaigh | 2001 |
Kaitlin von Kappel | 2000 |
Caelina Laerd Reisende | 1999 |
Isabel du Lac d'Azur | 1998 |
Brendan mac Artuir | 1997 |
Hrafnhildr Frostadottir | 1996 |
Ealasaid nan Oighean | 1995 |
Rebecca Chadderton | 1994 |
Alexandria of Mazzara | 1993 |
Aodhnait Máire Siobhán ní Nuanáin | 1992 |
Gisele de la Rose Blanche | 1991 |
Aylwin Graham the Flamehaired | 1990 |
Aquila Jessica Grace | 1989 |
Robert de Spencer | 1988 |