(created page and content) |
|||
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Mons Tonitrus encompasses the city of Sierra Vista in Arizona{{Populace|photo = | photocaption = | device = [[File:Aten Barony Mons Tonitrus.png|200px]] | devicecaption =Argent, in chief a laurel wreath vert between a pile in bend and another in bend sinister and in base three chevronels braced, all sable| artist = Anita Challis|Resides=Sierra Vista, Arizona}} | Mons Tonitrus encompasses the city of Sierra Vista in Arizona{{Populace|photo = | photocaption = | device = [[File:Aten Barony Mons Tonitrus.png|200px]] | devicecaption =Argent, in chief a laurel wreath vert between a pile in bend and another in bend sinister and in base three chevronels braced, all sable| artist = Anita Challis|Resides=Sierra Vista, Arizona}} | ||
==List of Barons and Baronesses== | ==List of Barons and Baronesses== | ||
Below you can find a list of our Landed Nobility and their reigns | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; " | |||
|A.S. | |||
|Common Year | |||
|Name | |||
|- | |||
|24-26 | |||
|1989-1992 | |||
|[[Uchdred and Constance]] | |||
|- | |||
|26-26 | |||
|1992–1992 | |||
|[[Alwyn and Constance]] | |||
|- | |||
|26-29 | |||
|1992-1995 | |||
|[[Morgan and Angelica]] | |||
|- | |||
|29-32 | |||
|1995-1997 | |||
|[[Duncan and Moire]] | |||
|- | |||
|26-29 | |||
|1992-1995 | |||
|[[Morgan and Angelica]] | |||
|- | |||
|32-35 | |||
|1997-2000 | |||
|[[Philip and Selina]] | |||
|- | |||
|35-37 | |||
|2000-2002 | |||
|[[Odinel and Judith]] | |||
|- | |||
|37-40 | |||
|2002-2005 | |||
|[[Seamus and Gwenllian]] | |||
|- | |||
|40-43 | |||
|2005-2008 | |||
|[[Charles and Christine]] | |||
|- | |||
|43-45 | |||
|2008-2010 | |||
|[[Egan and Meadbh]] | |||
|- | |||
|45-48 | |||
|2010-2013 | |||
|[[Heinrich and Julianna]] | |||
|- | |||
|48-51 | |||
|2013-2016 | |||
|[[Finnian and Brigit]] | |||
|- | |||
|51-54 | |||
|2016-2019 | |||
|[[Karl and Samara]] | |||
|- | |||
|54-57 | |||
|2019-2022 | |||
|[[Mariette and Ilaria]] | |||
|} | |||
==Prior Baronial Champions== | ==Prior Baronial Champions== | ||
==Awards== | ==Awards== | ||
All award information and charters [[Barony of Mons Tonitrus Awards|here]] | |||
==Stories== | ==Stories== | ||
[[Category:History]] | [[Category:History]] |
Revision as of 07:50, 4 July 2021
Mons Tonitrus encompasses the city of Sierra Vista in Arizona
List of Barons and Baronesses
Below you can find a list of our Landed Nobility and their reigns
A.S. | Common Year | Name |
24-26 | 1989-1992 | Uchdred and Constance |
26-26 | 1992–1992 | Alwyn and Constance |
26-29 | 1992-1995 | Morgan and Angelica |
29-32 | 1995-1997 | Duncan and Moire |
26-29 | 1992-1995 | Morgan and Angelica |
32-35 | 1997-2000 | Philip and Selina |
35-37 | 2000-2002 | Odinel and Judith |
37-40 | 2002-2005 | Seamus and Gwenllian |
40-43 | 2005-2008 | Charles and Christine |
43-45 | 2008-2010 | Egan and Meadbh |
45-48 | 2010-2013 | Heinrich and Julianna |
48-51 | 2013-2016 | Finnian and Brigit |
51-54 | 2016-2019 | Karl and Samara |
54-57 | 2019-2022 | Mariette and Ilaria |
Prior Baronial Champions
Awards
All award information and charters here