(Completed Champions history.) |
(Added a missed Champions year, linked Champion titles.) |
||
Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
!Champion | !Champion | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Arts & Sciences Champion | |[[Arts & Sciences]] Champion | ||
|Lord [[Thome Spyle Syngere]] | |Lord [[Thome Spyle Syngere]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Archery Champion | |[[Archery]] Champion | ||
|Master [[Jean Andre Boeye]] | |Master [[Jean Andre Boeye]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bardic Champion | |[[Bardic]] Champion | ||
|[[Shamless of The Red Hands Tribe]] | |[[Shamless of The Red Hands Tribe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Armored Combat Champion | |[[Armored Combat]] Champion | ||
|[[Devorix Catumari]] | |[[Devorix Catumari]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rapier Champion | |[[Rapier]] Champion | ||
|Master [[Ritchyrd McUath]] | |Master [[Ritchyrd McUath]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thrown Weapons Champion | |[[Thrown Weapons]] Champion | ||
|[[Uilliam O'Dubhagain]] | |[[Uilliam O'Dubhagain]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Youth Archery Champion | |[[Youth Archery]] Champion | ||
|M'lord [[Hamish the Hunter]] | |M'lord [[Hamish the Hunter]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Youth Bardic Champion | |[[Youth Bardic]] Champion | ||
|M'lady [[Kharington Fraser]] | |M'lady [[Kharington Fraser]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Youth Thrown Weapons Champion | |[[Youth Thrown Weapons]] Champion | ||
|M'lord[[Hamish the Hunter]] | |M'lord[[Hamish the Hunter]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
!Champion | !Champion | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Arts & Sciences Champion | |[[Arts & Sciences]] Champion | ||
|Lady [[Ceridwen verch Dykin]] | |Lady [[Ceridwen verch Dykin]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Archery Champion | |[[Archery]] Champion | ||
|Lord [[John Feathervane]] | |Lord [[John Feathervane]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bardic Champion | |[[Bardic]] Champion | ||
|M'lady [[Lovey of the Red Hands Tribe]] | |M'lady [[Lovey of the Red Hands Tribe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Armored Combat Champion | |[[Armored Combat]] Champion | ||
|Lord [[Grigor Montgomery]] | |Lord [[Grigor Montgomery]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rapier Champion | |[[Rapier]] Champion | ||
|Lord [[Duncan Aaron of Windermere]] | |Lord [[Duncan Aaron of Windermere]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thrown Weapons Champion | |[[Thrown Weapons]] Champion | ||
|Master [[Jean Andre Boeye]] | |Master [[Jean Andre Boeye]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Youth Combat Champion | |[[Youth Combat]] Champion | ||
|M'lord [[Amos of Sundragon]] | |M'lord [[Amos of Sundragon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Youth Bardic Champion | |[[Youth Bardic]] Champion | ||
|M'lady [[Emma of Sundragon]] | |M'lady [[Emma of Sundragon]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
!Champion | !Champion | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Arts & Sciences Champion | |[[Arts & Sciences]] Champion | ||
|Lady [[Enia al-Andaluslyya]] | |Lady [[Enia al-Andaluslyya]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Archery Champion | |[[Archery]] Champion | ||
|Lady [[Edeline de Diekirche]] | |Lady [[Edeline de Diekirche]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bardic Champion | |[[Bardic]] Champion | ||
|Lord [[Tiberius Nautius Josephus Africanus]] | |Lord [[Tiberius Nautius Josephus Africanus]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Armored Combat Champion | |[[Armored Combat]] Champion | ||
|M'lord [[Sutton de Grae]] | |M'lord [[Sutton de Grae]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rapier Champion | |[[Rapier]] Champion | ||
|Lord [[Mecurio da Spin]] | |Lord [[Mecurio da Spin]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thrown Weapons Champion | |[[Thrown Weapons]] Champion | ||
|Lord [[Chadwyke von Mangold]] | |Lord [[Chadwyke von Mangold]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Youth Combat Champion | |[[Youth Combat]] Champion | ||
|M'lady | |M'lady Allianora | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Youth Bardic Champion | |[[Youth Bardic]] Champion | ||
|M'lady [[Kharington Fraser]] | |M'lady [[Kharington Fraser]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Youth Archery Champion | |[[Youth Archery]] Champion | ||
|M'lord [[Magnus]] | |M'lord [[Magnus]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 257: | Line 257: | ||
!Champion | !Champion | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Arts & Sciences Champion | |[[Arts & Sciences]] Champion | ||
|Lady [[Aoife inghean Oisin]] | |Lady [[Aoife inghean Oisin]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Archery Champion | |[[Archery]] Champion | ||
|Master [[Jean Andre Boeye]] | |Master [[Jean Andre Boeye]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bardic Champion | |[[Bardic]] Champion | ||
|M'lord [[Maine of Galway]] | |M'lord [[Maine of Galway]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Armored Combat Champion | |[[Armored Combat]] Champion | ||
|Lord [[Chadwyke von Mangold]] | |Lord [[Chadwyke von Mangold]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rapier Champion | |[[Rapier]] Champion | ||
|Master [[Ritchyrd McUath]] | |Master [[Ritchyrd McUath]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thrown Weapons Champion | |[[Thrown Weapons]] Champion | ||
|Lord [[Chadwyke von Mangold]] | |Lord [[Chadwyke von Mangold]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 281: | Line 281: | ||
!Champion | !Champion | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Arts & Sciences Champion | |[[Arts & Sciences]] Champion | ||
|Lady [[Auelyn Spyle Syngere]] | |Lady [[Auelyn Spyle Syngere]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Archery Champion | |[[Archery]] Champion | ||
|Lady [[Edeline de Diekirche]] | |Lady [[Edeline de Diekirche]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bardic Champion | |[[Bardic]] Champion | ||
|M'lady [[Alexandra Koressina]] | |M'lady [[Alexandra Koressina]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Armored Combat Champion | |[[Armored Combat]] Champion | ||
|M'lord [[Triston De Grey]] | |M'lord [[Triston De Grey]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rapier Champion | |[[Rapier]] Champion | ||
|Lord [[Wade Greenwall]] | |Lord [[Wade Greenwall]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thrown Weapons Champion | |[[Thrown Weapons]] Champion | ||
|M'lord [[Gerrick of Edinburg]] | |M'lord [[Gerrick of Edinburg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Youth Combat Champion | |[[Youth Combat]] Champion | ||
|Micha | |Micha | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Youth Archery Champion | |[[Youth Archery]] Champion | ||
|M'lady [[Atalie of Edinburg]] | |M'lady [[Atalie of Edinburg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Youth Bardic Champion | |[[Youth Bardic]] Champion | ||
|M'lady [[Dawn Greenwall]] | |M'lady [[Dawn Greenwall]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 314: | Line 314: | ||
!Champion | !Champion | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Arts & Sciences Champion | |[[Arts & Sciences]] Champion | ||
|Master [[Ritchyrd McUath]] | |Master [[Ritchyrd McUath]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Archery Champion | |[[Archery]] Champion | ||
|Master [[Jean Andre Boeye]] | |Master [[Jean Andre Boeye]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bardic Champion | |[[Bardic]] Champion | ||
|[[Catheyn Silvestrov]] | |[[Catheyn Silvestrov]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Armored Combat Champion | |[[Armored Combat]] Champion | ||
|[[Caell Robertson]] | |[[Caell Robertson]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rapier Champion | |[[Rapier]] Champion | ||
|[[Duncan McKinney]] | |[[Duncan McKinney]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thrown Weapons Champion | |[[Thrown Weapons]] Champion | ||
|[[Jerome the True]] | |[[Jerome the True]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Youth Archery Champion | |[[Youth Archery]] Champion | ||
|Amber | |Amber | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Youth Combat Champion | |[[Youth Combat]] Champion | ||
|Ariana | |Ariana | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 344: | Line 344: | ||
!Champion | !Champion | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Arts & Sciences Champion | |[[Arts & Sciences]] Champion | ||
|Lady [[Aoife inghean Oisin]] | |Lady [[Aoife inghean Oisin]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Archery Champion | |[[Archery]] Champion | ||
|[[Sveinbiorn Halbiornson]] | |[[Sveinbiorn Halbiornson]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bardic Champion | |[[Bardic]] Champion | ||
|[[The Pfryed Pipers]] | |[[The Pfryed Pipers]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Armored Combat Champion | |[[Armored Combat]] Champion | ||
|[[Mitsuhide Shinjiro]] | |[[Mitsuhide Shinjiro]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rapier Champion | |[[Rapier]] Champion | ||
|[[Alice of Atenveldt]] | |[[Alice of Atenveldt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Youth Archery Champion | |[[Youth Archery]] Champion | ||
|Atalie Peare | |Atalie Peare | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Youth Combat Champion | |[[Youth Combat]] Champion | ||
|M'lord Jacobe (no challengers) | |M'lord Jacobe (no challengers) | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 371: | Line 371: | ||
!Champion | !Champion | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Arts & Sciences Champion | |[[Arts & Sciences]] Champion | ||
|Bannthegn [[Lisabetta Bartolomeo Zanca]] | |Bannthegn [[Lisabetta Bartolomeo Zanca]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Armored Combat Champion | |[[Armored Combat]] Champion | ||
|Lord [[Pelagius de Ball]] | |Lord [[Pelagius de Ball]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rapier Champion | |[[Rapier]] Champion | ||
|Master [[Ritchyrd McUath]] | |Master [[Ritchyrd McUath]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Archery Champion | |[[Archery]] Champion | ||
|Merewyn of Eddington | |Merewyn of Eddington | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bardic Champion | |[[Bardic]] Champion | ||
|Lark | |Lark | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Champions 2010 - 2011=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 50%;" | |||
!Title | |||
!Champion | |||
|- | |||
|[[Arts & Sciences]] Champion | |||
|Lady [[ Kirsten Maria Matz]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Armored Combat]] Champion | |||
|Sir [[Kazemir Valentov]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rapier]] Champion | |||
|Lord Marco | |||
|- | |||
|[[Archery]] Champion | |||
|[[Jerome the True]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bardic]] Champion | |||
|Dawn Silver Rose | |||
|- | |||
|[[Youth Combat]] Champion | |||
|Alexandria Julilia Britainicus | |||
|} | |||
==List of Prior Chatelaines== | ==List of Prior Chatelaines== | ||
Revision as of 20:44, 24 December 2020
Photo | ||||
Gules, two palm trees crossed argent. Photographer: {{{photographer}}} | ||||
Information | ||||
| ||||
Heraldry | ||||
Argent, a laurel wreath flammant proper within a bordure gules. |
The Barony of Atenveldt started in 1969. The Barony encompasses the Central Phoenix Metropolitan Area.
List of Barons and Baronesses
List of Prior Champions
Champions 2018 - 2019
Title | Champion |
---|---|
Arts & Sciences Champion | Lord Thome Spyle Syngere |
Archery Champion | Master Jean Andre Boeye |
Bardic Champion | Shamless of The Red Hands Tribe |
Armored Combat Champion | Devorix Catumari |
Rapier Champion | Master Ritchyrd McUath |
Thrown Weapons Champion | Uilliam O'Dubhagain |
Youth Archery Champion | M'lord Hamish the Hunter |
Youth Bardic Champion | M'lady Kharington Fraser |
Youth Thrown Weapons Champion | M'lordHamish the Hunter |
Champions 2017 - 2018
Title | Champion |
---|---|
Arts & Sciences Champion | Lady Ceridwen verch Dykin |
Archery Champion | Lord John Feathervane |
Bardic Champion | M'lady Lovey of the Red Hands Tribe |
Armored Combat Champion | Lord Grigor Montgomery |
Rapier Champion | Lord Duncan Aaron of Windermere |
Thrown Weapons Champion | Master Jean Andre Boeye |
Youth Combat Champion | M'lord Amos of Sundragon |
Youth Bardic Champion | M'lady Emma of Sundragon |
Champions 2016 - 2017
Title | Champion |
---|---|
Arts & Sciences Champion | Lady Enia al-Andaluslyya |
Archery Champion | Lady Edeline de Diekirche |
Bardic Champion | Lord Tiberius Nautius Josephus Africanus |
Armored Combat Champion | M'lord Sutton de Grae |
Rapier Champion | Lord Mecurio da Spin |
Thrown Weapons Champion | Lord Chadwyke von Mangold |
Youth Combat Champion | M'lady Allianora |
Youth Bardic Champion | M'lady Kharington Fraser |
Youth Archery Champion | M'lord Magnus |
Champions 2015 - 2016
Title | Champion |
---|---|
Arts & Sciences Champion | Lady Aoife inghean Oisin |
Archery Champion | Master Jean Andre Boeye |
Bardic Champion | M'lord Maine of Galway |
Armored Combat Champion | Lord Chadwyke von Mangold |
Rapier Champion | Master Ritchyrd McUath |
Thrown Weapons Champion | Lord Chadwyke von Mangold |
Champions 2014 - 2015
Title | Champion |
---|---|
Arts & Sciences Champion | Lady Auelyn Spyle Syngere |
Archery Champion | Lady Edeline de Diekirche |
Bardic Champion | M'lady Alexandra Koressina |
Armored Combat Champion | M'lord Triston De Grey |
Rapier Champion | Lord Wade Greenwall |
Thrown Weapons Champion | M'lord Gerrick of Edinburg |
Youth Combat Champion | Micha |
Youth Archery Champion | M'lady Atalie of Edinburg |
Youth Bardic Champion | M'lady Dawn Greenwall |
Champions 2013 - 2014
Title | Champion |
---|---|
Arts & Sciences Champion | Master Ritchyrd McUath |
Archery Champion | Master Jean Andre Boeye |
Bardic Champion | Catheyn Silvestrov |
Armored Combat Champion | Caell Robertson |
Rapier Champion | Duncan McKinney |
Thrown Weapons Champion | Jerome the True |
Youth Archery Champion | Amber |
Youth Combat Champion | Ariana |
Champions 2012 - 2013
Title | Champion |
---|---|
Arts & Sciences Champion | Lady Aoife inghean Oisin |
Archery Champion | Sveinbiorn Halbiornson |
Bardic Champion | The Pfryed Pipers |
Armored Combat Champion | Mitsuhide Shinjiro |
Rapier Champion | Alice of Atenveldt |
Youth Archery Champion | Atalie Peare |
Youth Combat Champion | M'lord Jacobe (no challengers) |
Champions 2011 - 2012
Title | Champion |
---|---|
Arts & Sciences Champion | Bannthegn Lisabetta Bartolomeo Zanca |
Armored Combat Champion | Lord Pelagius de Ball |
Rapier Champion | Master Ritchyrd McUath |
Archery Champion | Merewyn of Eddington |
Bardic Champion | Lark |
Champions 2010 - 2011
Title | Champion |
---|---|
Arts & Sciences Champion | Lady Kirsten Maria Matz |
Armored Combat Champion | Sir Kazemir Valentov |
Rapier Champion | Lord Marco |
Archery Champion | Jerome the True |
Bardic Champion | Dawn Silver Rose |
Youth Combat Champion | Alexandria Julilia Britainicus |