(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
!Investiture | !Investiture | ||
!Step Down | !Step Down | ||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|[https://op.atenveldt.org/people/profile/3623 Nikolaus von Erlach] | |||
|[Https://op.atenveldt.org/people/profile/4533 Valdis Skarpa] | |||
|10/16/2021 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|[ | |[https://op.atenveldt.org/people/profile/1669 Nudd MacPherson] | ||
|[ | |[https://op.atenveldt.org/people/profile/4840 Emelyn Fraser] | ||
|04/08/2017 | |04/08/2017 | ||
| | |10/16/2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
Line 156: | Line 162: | ||
==List of Prior Champions== | ==List of Prior Champions== | ||
===Champions 2022-2023=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 50%;" | |||
!Title | |||
!Champion | |||
|- | |||
|[[Arts & Sciences]] Champion | |||
|[https://op.atenveldt.org/people/profile/6698 Soenaid Inghean ui Mordha] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Archery]] Champion | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bardic]] Champion | |||
|[https://op.atenveldt.org/people/profile/6751 Mabilia Dwn] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Armored Combat]] Champion | |||
|[https://op.atenveldt.org/people/profile/753 Charles the Bear] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rapier]] Champion | |||
|[https://op.atenveldt.org/people/profile/6683 Siraj Farhadzedah] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Thrown Weapons]] Champion | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Youth Archery]] Champion | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Youth Bardic]] Champion | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Youth Thrown Weapons]] Champion | |||
| | |||
|}'''Champions 2021-2022''' | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 50%;" | |||
!Title | |||
!Champion | |||
|- | |||
|[[Arts & Sciences]] Champion | |||
|Mistress [https://op.atenveldt.org/people/profile/4082 Caoilfhionn of Mons Tonitrus] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Archery]] Champion | |||
|Lady [https://op.atenveldt.org/people/profile/5417 Orianna Aethulwulf] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bardic]] Champion | |||
|Lady [https://op.atenveldt.org/people/profile/3745 Donwenna Dwn] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Armored Combat]] Champion | |||
|Lady [https://op.atenveldt.org/people/profile/6686 Thora Gyldir] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rapier]] Champion | |||
|Lord [https://op.atenveldt.org/people/profile/6681 Armand Grandier] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Thrown Weapons]] Champion | |||
|Lord [https://op.atenveldt.org/people/profile/3401 Uilliam O'Dhubhagain] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Youth Archery]] Champion | |||
|M'lord [https://op.atenveldt.org/people/profile/6245 Hamish the Hunter] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Youth Bardic]] Champion | |||
|vacant | |||
|- | |||
|[[Youth Thrown Weapons]] Champion | |||
|M'lord [https://op.atenveldt.org/people/profile/6245 Hamish the Hunter] | |||
|} | |||
===Champions 2019-2021=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 50%;" | |||
!Title | |||
!Champion | |||
|- | |||
|[[Arts & Sciences]] Champion | |||
|Duchess [[Lyn of Whitewolfe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Archery]] Champion | |||
|Master [[Jean Andre Boeye]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bardic]] Champion | |||
|Lady [[Fíne ingen Uí Chellaig]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Armored Combat]] Champion | |||
|Lord [[Rainulf Lion]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rapier]] Champion | |||
|Master [[Ritchyrd McUath]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Thrown Weapons]] Champion | |||
|Lady [[Elizabeth Redfern]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Youth Archery]] Champion | |||
|M'lord [[Hamish the Hunter]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Youth Bardic]] Champion | |||
|Lady [[Kharington Fraser]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Youth Thrown Weapons]] Champion | |||
|M'lord[[Hamish the Hunter]] | |||
|} | |||
===Champions 2018 - 2019=== | ===Champions 2018 - 2019=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 50%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 50%;" |
Latest revision as of 13:36, 5 November 2022
Photo | ||||
Gules, two palm trees crossed argent. Photographer: {{{photographer}}} | ||||
Information | ||||
| ||||
Heraldry | ||||
Argent, a laurel wreath flammant proper within a bordure gules. |
The Barony of Atenveldt started in 1969. The Barony encompasses the Central Phoenix Metropolitan Area.
List of Barons and Baronesses
List of Prior Champions
Champions 2022-2023
Title | Champion |
---|---|
Arts & Sciences Champion | Soenaid Inghean ui Mordha |
Archery Champion | |
Bardic Champion | Mabilia Dwn |
Armored Combat Champion | Charles the Bear |
Rapier Champion | Siraj Farhadzedah |
Thrown Weapons Champion | |
Youth Archery Champion | |
Youth Bardic Champion | |
Youth Thrown Weapons Champion |
Champions 2021-2022
Title | Champion |
---|---|
Arts & Sciences Champion | Mistress Caoilfhionn of Mons Tonitrus |
Archery Champion | Lady Orianna Aethulwulf |
Bardic Champion | Lady Donwenna Dwn |
Armored Combat Champion | Lady Thora Gyldir |
Rapier Champion | Lord Armand Grandier |
Thrown Weapons Champion | Lord Uilliam O'Dhubhagain |
Youth Archery Champion | M'lord Hamish the Hunter |
Youth Bardic Champion | vacant |
Youth Thrown Weapons Champion | M'lord Hamish the Hunter |
Champions 2019-2021
Title | Champion |
---|---|
Arts & Sciences Champion | Duchess Lyn of Whitewolfe |
Archery Champion | Master Jean Andre Boeye |
Bardic Champion | Lady Fíne ingen Uí Chellaig |
Armored Combat Champion | Lord Rainulf Lion |
Rapier Champion | Master Ritchyrd McUath |
Thrown Weapons Champion | Lady Elizabeth Redfern |
Youth Archery Champion | M'lord Hamish the Hunter |
Youth Bardic Champion | Lady Kharington Fraser |
Youth Thrown Weapons Champion | M'lordHamish the Hunter |
Champions 2018 - 2019
Title | Champion |
---|---|
Arts & Sciences Champion | Lord Thome Spyle Syngere |
Archery Champion | Master Jean Andre Boeye |
Bardic Champion | Shamless of The Red Hands Tribe |
Armored Combat Champion | Devorix Catumari |
Rapier Champion | Master Ritchyrd McUath |
Thrown Weapons Champion | Uilliam O'Dubhagain |
Youth Archery Champion | M'lord Hamish the Hunter |
Youth Bardic Champion | Lady Kharington Fraser |
Youth Thrown Weapons Champion | M'lordHamish the Hunter |
Champions 2017 - 2018
Title | Champion |
---|---|
Arts & Sciences Champion | Lady Ceridwen verch Dykin |
Archery Champion | Lord John Feathervane |
Bardic Champion | M'lady Lovey of the Red Hands Tribe |
Armored Combat Champion | Lord Grigor Montgomery |
Rapier Champion | Lord Duncan Aaron of Windermere |
Thrown Weapons Champion | Master Jean Andre Boeye |
Youth Combat Champion | M'lord Amos of Sundragon |
Youth Bardic Champion | M'lady Emma of Sundragon |
Champions 2016 - 2017
Title | Champion |
---|---|
Arts & Sciences Champion | Lady Enia al-Andaluslyya |
Archery Champion | Lady Edeline de Diekirche |
Bardic Champion | Lord Tiberius Nautius Josephus Africanus |
Armored Combat Champion | M'lord Sutton de Grae |
Rapier Champion | Lord Mecurio da Spin |
Thrown Weapons Champion | Lord Chadwyke von Mangold |
Youth Combat Champion | M'lady Allianora |
Youth Bardic Champion | M'lady Kharington Fraser |
Youth Archery Champion | M'lord Magnus |
Champions 2015 - 2016
Title | Champion |
---|---|
Arts & Sciences Champion | Lady Aoife inghean Oisin |
Archery Champion | Master Jean Andre Boeye |
Bardic Champion | M'lord Maine of Galway |
Armored Combat Champion | Lord Chadwyke von Mangold |
Rapier Champion | Master Ritchyrd McUath |
Thrown Weapons Champion | Lord Chadwyke von Mangold |
Champions 2014 - 2015
Title | Champion |
---|---|
Arts & Sciences Champion | Lady Auelyn Spyle Syngere |
Archery Champion | Lady Edeline de Diekirche |
Bardic Champion | M'lady Alexandra Koressina |
Armored Combat Champion | M'lord Triston De Grey |
Rapier Champion | Lord Wade Greenwall |
Thrown Weapons Champion | M'lord Gerrick of Edinburg |
Youth Combat Champion | Micha |
Youth Archery Champion | M'lady Atalie of Edinburg |
Youth Bardic Champion | M'lady Dawn Greenwall |
Champions 2013 - 2014
Title | Champion |
---|---|
Arts & Sciences Champion | Master Ritchyrd McUath |
Archery Champion | Master Jean Andre Boeye |
Bardic Champion | Catheyn Silvestrov |
Armored Combat Champion | Caell Robertson |
Rapier Champion | Duncan McKinney |
Thrown Weapons Champion | Jerome the True |
Youth Archery Champion | Amber |
Youth Combat Champion | Ariana |
Champions 2012 - 2013
Title | Champion |
---|---|
Arts & Sciences Champion | Lady Aoife inghean Oisin |
Archery Champion | Sveinbiorn Halbiornson |
Bardic Champion | The Pfryed Pipers |
Armored Combat Champion | Mitsuhide Shinjiro |
Rapier Champion | Alice of Atenveldt |
Youth Archery Champion | Atalie Peare |
Youth Combat Champion | M'lord Jacobe (no challengers) |
Champions 2011 - 2012
Title | Champion |
---|---|
Arts & Sciences Champion | Bannthegn Lisabetta Bartolomeo Zanca |
Armored Combat Champion | Lord Pelagius de Ball |
Rapier Champion | Master Ritchyrd McUath |
Archery Champion | Merewyn of Eddington |
Bardic Champion | Lark |
Champions 2010 - 2011
Title | Champion |
---|---|
Arts & Sciences Champion | Lady Kirsten Maria Matz |
Armored Combat Champion | Sir Kazemir Valentov |
Rapier Champion | Lord Marco |
Archery Champion | Jerome the True |
Bardic Champion | Dawn Silver Rose |
Youth Combat Champion | Alexandria Julilia Britainicus |
List of Prior Chatelaines
Awards
All award information and charters here