No edit summary |
(Completed Champions history.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Populace|photo = [[File:BofA_populace_badge.png|200px]]| photocaption = Gules, two palm trees crossed argent. | location = [[Barony of Atenveldt]] | status = Active| device = [[File:Bofa_device.png|200px]] | devicecaption =Argent, a laurel wreath flammant proper within a bordure gules.| artist = Unknown}} | {{Populace|photo = [[File:BofA_populace_badge.png|200px]]| photocaption = Gules, two palm trees crossed argent. | location = [[Barony of Atenveldt]] | status = Active| device = [[File:Bofa_device.png|200px]] | devicecaption =Argent, a laurel wreath flammant proper within a bordure gules.| artist = Unknown}} | ||
The Barony of Atenveldt started in | The Barony of Atenveldt started in 1969. The Barony encompasses the Central Phoenix Metropolitan Area. | ||
==List of Barons and Baronesses== | ==List of Barons and Baronesses== | ||
Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
==List of Prior Champions== | ==List of Prior Champions== | ||
Champions 2018 - 2019 | ===Champions 2018 - 2019=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 50%;" | ||
!Title | !Title | ||
!Champion | !Champion | ||
Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Archery Champion | |Archery Champion | ||
|Master [[Jean Andre | |Master [[Jean Andre Boeye]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bardic Champion | |Bardic Champion | ||
Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Youth Archery Champion | |Youth Archery Champion | ||
|[[Hamish the Hunter]] | |M'lord [[Hamish the Hunter]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Youth Bardic Champion | |Youth Bardic Champion | ||
|[[Kharington Fraser]] | |M'lady [[Kharington Fraser]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Youth Thrown Weapons Champion | |Youth Thrown Weapons Champion | ||
|[[Hamish the Hunter]] | |M'lord[[Hamish the Hunter]] | ||
|} | |||
===Champions 2017 - 2018=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 50%;" | |||
!Title | |||
!Champion | |||
|- | |||
|Arts & Sciences Champion | |||
|Lady [[Ceridwen verch Dykin]] | |||
|- | |||
|Archery Champion | |||
|Lord [[John Feathervane]] | |||
|- | |||
|Bardic Champion | |||
|M'lady [[Lovey of the Red Hands Tribe]] | |||
|- | |||
|Armored Combat Champion | |||
|Lord [[Grigor Montgomery]] | |||
|- | |||
|Rapier Champion | |||
|Lord [[Duncan Aaron of Windermere]] | |||
|- | |||
|Thrown Weapons Champion | |||
|Master [[Jean Andre Boeye]] | |||
|- | |||
|Youth Combat Champion | |||
|M'lord [[Amos of Sundragon]] | |||
|- | |||
|Youth Bardic Champion | |||
|M'lady [[Emma of Sundragon]] | |||
|} | |||
===Champions 2016 - 2017=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 50%;" | |||
!Title | |||
!Champion | |||
|- | |||
|Arts & Sciences Champion | |||
|Lady [[Enia al-Andaluslyya]] | |||
|- | |||
|Archery Champion | |||
|Lady [[Edeline de Diekirche]] | |||
|- | |||
|Bardic Champion | |||
|Lord [[Tiberius Nautius Josephus Africanus]] | |||
|- | |||
|Armored Combat Champion | |||
|M'lord [[Sutton de Grae]] | |||
|- | |||
|Rapier Champion | |||
|Lord [[Mecurio da Spin]] | |||
|- | |||
|Thrown Weapons Champion | |||
|Lord [[Chadwyke von Mangold]] | |||
|- | |||
|Youth Combat Champion | |||
|M'lady [[Allianora]] | |||
|- | |||
|Youth Bardic Champion | |||
|M'lady [[Kharington Fraser]] | |||
|- | |||
|Youth Archery Champion | |||
|M'lord [[Magnus]] | |||
|} | |||
===Champions 2015 - 2016=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 50%;" | |||
!Title | |||
!Champion | |||
|- | |||
|Arts & Sciences Champion | |||
|Lady [[Aoife inghean Oisin]] | |||
|- | |||
|Archery Champion | |||
|Master [[Jean Andre Boeye]] | |||
|- | |||
|Bardic Champion | |||
|M'lord [[Maine of Galway]] | |||
|- | |||
|Armored Combat Champion | |||
|Lord [[Chadwyke von Mangold]] | |||
|- | |||
|Rapier Champion | |||
|Master [[Ritchyrd McUath]] | |||
|- | |||
|Thrown Weapons Champion | |||
|Lord [[Chadwyke von Mangold]] | |||
|} | |||
===Champions 2014 - 2015=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 50%;" | |||
!Title | |||
!Champion | |||
|- | |||
|Arts & Sciences Champion | |||
|Lady [[Auelyn Spyle Syngere]] | |||
|- | |||
|Archery Champion | |||
|Lady [[Edeline de Diekirche]] | |||
|- | |||
|Bardic Champion | |||
|M'lady [[Alexandra Koressina]] | |||
|- | |||
|Armored Combat Champion | |||
|M'lord [[Triston De Grey]] | |||
|- | |||
|Rapier Champion | |||
|Lord [[Wade Greenwall]] | |||
|- | |||
|Thrown Weapons Champion | |||
|M'lord [[Gerrick of Edinburg]] | |||
|- | |||
|Youth Combat Champion | |||
|Micha | |||
|- | |||
|Youth Archery Champion | |||
|M'lady [[Atalie of Edinburg]] | |||
|- | |||
|Youth Bardic Champion | |||
|M'lady [[Dawn Greenwall]] | |||
|} | |||
===Champions 2013 - 2014=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 50%;" | |||
!Title | |||
!Champion | |||
|- | |||
|Arts & Sciences Champion | |||
|Master [[Ritchyrd McUath]] | |||
|- | |||
|Archery Champion | |||
|Master [[Jean Andre Boeye]] | |||
|- | |||
|Bardic Champion | |||
|[[Catheyn Silvestrov]] | |||
|- | |||
|Armored Combat Champion | |||
|[[Caell Robertson]] | |||
|- | |||
|Rapier Champion | |||
|[[Duncan McKinney]] | |||
|- | |||
|Thrown Weapons Champion | |||
|[[Jerome the True]] | |||
|- | |||
|Youth Archery Champion | |||
|Amber | |||
|- | |||
|Youth Combat Champion | |||
|Ariana | |||
|} | |||
===Champions 2012 - 2013=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 50%;" | |||
!Title | |||
!Champion | |||
|- | |||
|Arts & Sciences Champion | |||
|Lady [[Aoife inghean Oisin]] | |||
|- | |||
|Archery Champion | |||
|[[Sveinbiorn Halbiornson]] | |||
|- | |||
|Bardic Champion | |||
|[[The Pfryed Pipers]] | |||
|- | |||
|Armored Combat Champion | |||
|[[Mitsuhide Shinjiro]] | |||
|- | |||
|Rapier Champion | |||
|[[Alice of Atenveldt]] | |||
|- | |||
|Youth Archery Champion | |||
|Atalie Peare | |||
|- | |||
|Youth Combat Champion | |||
|M'lord Jacobe (no challengers) | |||
|} | |||
===Champions 2011 - 2012=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 50%;" | |||
!Title | |||
!Champion | |||
|- | |||
|Arts & Sciences Champion | |||
|Bannthegn [[Lisabetta Bartolomeo Zanca]] | |||
|- | |||
|Armored Combat Champion | |||
|Lord [[Pelagius de Ball]] | |||
|- | |||
|Rapier Champion | |||
|Master [[Ritchyrd McUath]] | |||
|- | |||
|Archery Champion | |||
|Merewyn of Eddington | |||
|- | |||
|Bardic Champion | |||
|Lark | |||
|} | |} | ||
==List of Prior Chatelaines== | ==List of Prior Chatelaines== |
Revision as of 20:29, 24 December 2020
Photo | ||||
Gules, two palm trees crossed argent. Photographer: {{{photographer}}} | ||||
Information | ||||
| ||||
Heraldry | ||||
Argent, a laurel wreath flammant proper within a bordure gules. |
The Barony of Atenveldt started in 1969. The Barony encompasses the Central Phoenix Metropolitan Area.
List of Barons and Baronesses
List of Prior Champions
Champions 2018 - 2019
Title | Champion |
---|---|
Arts & Sciences Champion | Lord Thome Spyle Syngere |
Archery Champion | Master Jean Andre Boeye |
Bardic Champion | Shamless of The Red Hands Tribe |
Armored Combat Champion | Devorix Catumari |
Rapier Champion | Master Ritchyrd McUath |
Thrown Weapons Champion | Uilliam O'Dubhagain |
Youth Archery Champion | M'lord Hamish the Hunter |
Youth Bardic Champion | M'lady Kharington Fraser |
Youth Thrown Weapons Champion | M'lordHamish the Hunter |
Champions 2017 - 2018
Title | Champion |
---|---|
Arts & Sciences Champion | Lady Ceridwen verch Dykin |
Archery Champion | Lord John Feathervane |
Bardic Champion | M'lady Lovey of the Red Hands Tribe |
Armored Combat Champion | Lord Grigor Montgomery |
Rapier Champion | Lord Duncan Aaron of Windermere |
Thrown Weapons Champion | Master Jean Andre Boeye |
Youth Combat Champion | M'lord Amos of Sundragon |
Youth Bardic Champion | M'lady Emma of Sundragon |
Champions 2016 - 2017
Title | Champion |
---|---|
Arts & Sciences Champion | Lady Enia al-Andaluslyya |
Archery Champion | Lady Edeline de Diekirche |
Bardic Champion | Lord Tiberius Nautius Josephus Africanus |
Armored Combat Champion | M'lord Sutton de Grae |
Rapier Champion | Lord Mecurio da Spin |
Thrown Weapons Champion | Lord Chadwyke von Mangold |
Youth Combat Champion | M'lady Allianora |
Youth Bardic Champion | M'lady Kharington Fraser |
Youth Archery Champion | M'lord Magnus |
Champions 2015 - 2016
Title | Champion |
---|---|
Arts & Sciences Champion | Lady Aoife inghean Oisin |
Archery Champion | Master Jean Andre Boeye |
Bardic Champion | M'lord Maine of Galway |
Armored Combat Champion | Lord Chadwyke von Mangold |
Rapier Champion | Master Ritchyrd McUath |
Thrown Weapons Champion | Lord Chadwyke von Mangold |
Champions 2014 - 2015
Title | Champion |
---|---|
Arts & Sciences Champion | Lady Auelyn Spyle Syngere |
Archery Champion | Lady Edeline de Diekirche |
Bardic Champion | M'lady Alexandra Koressina |
Armored Combat Champion | M'lord Triston De Grey |
Rapier Champion | Lord Wade Greenwall |
Thrown Weapons Champion | M'lord Gerrick of Edinburg |
Youth Combat Champion | Micha |
Youth Archery Champion | M'lady Atalie of Edinburg |
Youth Bardic Champion | M'lady Dawn Greenwall |
Champions 2013 - 2014
Title | Champion |
---|---|
Arts & Sciences Champion | Master Ritchyrd McUath |
Archery Champion | Master Jean Andre Boeye |
Bardic Champion | Catheyn Silvestrov |
Armored Combat Champion | Caell Robertson |
Rapier Champion | Duncan McKinney |
Thrown Weapons Champion | Jerome the True |
Youth Archery Champion | Amber |
Youth Combat Champion | Ariana |
Champions 2012 - 2013
Title | Champion |
---|---|
Arts & Sciences Champion | Lady Aoife inghean Oisin |
Archery Champion | Sveinbiorn Halbiornson |
Bardic Champion | The Pfryed Pipers |
Armored Combat Champion | Mitsuhide Shinjiro |
Rapier Champion | Alice of Atenveldt |
Youth Archery Champion | Atalie Peare |
Youth Combat Champion | M'lord Jacobe (no challengers) |
Champions 2011 - 2012
Title | Champion |
---|---|
Arts & Sciences Champion | Bannthegn Lisabetta Bartolomeo Zanca |
Armored Combat Champion | Lord Pelagius de Ball |
Rapier Champion | Master Ritchyrd McUath |
Archery Champion | Merewyn of Eddington |
Bardic Champion | Lark |