Difference between revisions of "Barony of Atenveldt History"

From Kingdom of Atenveldt
(Completed Champions history.)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
{{Populace|photo = [[File:BofA_populace_badge.png|200px]]| photocaption = Gules, two palm trees crossed argent. | location = [[Barony of Atenveldt]] | status = Active| device = [[File:Bofa_device.png|200px]] | devicecaption =Argent, a laurel wreath flammant proper within a bordure gules.| artist = Unknown}}
 
{{Populace|photo = [[File:BofA_populace_badge.png|200px]]| photocaption = Gules, two palm trees crossed argent. | location = [[Barony of Atenveldt]] | status = Active| device = [[File:Bofa_device.png|200px]] | devicecaption =Argent, a laurel wreath flammant proper within a bordure gules.| artist = Unknown}}
The Barony of Atenveldt started in xxxx. The Barony encompasses the Central Phoenix Metropolitan Area.
+
The Barony of Atenveldt started in 1969. The Barony encompasses the Central Phoenix Metropolitan Area.
  
 
==List of Barons and Baronesses==
 
==List of Barons and Baronesses==
Line 156: Line 156:
  
 
==List of Prior Champions==
 
==List of Prior Champions==
Champions 2018 - 2019
+
===Champions 2018 - 2019===
{| class="wikitable"
+
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 50%;"
 
!Title
 
!Title
 
!Champion
 
!Champion
Line 165: Line 165:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|Archery Champion
 
|Archery Champion
|Master [[Jean Andre Boye]]
+
|Master [[Jean Andre Boeye]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|Bardic Champion
 
|Bardic Champion
Line 180: Line 180:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|Youth Archery Champion
 
|Youth Archery Champion
|[[Hamish the Hunter]]
+
|M'lord [[Hamish the Hunter]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|Youth Bardic Champion
 
|Youth Bardic Champion
|[[Kharington Fraser]]
+
|M'lady [[Kharington Fraser]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|Youth Thrown Weapons Champion
 
|Youth Thrown Weapons Champion
|[[Hamish the Hunter]]
+
|M'lord[[Hamish the Hunter]]
 +
|}
 +
 
 +
===Champions 2017 - 2018===
 +
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 50%;"
 +
!Title
 +
!Champion
 +
|-
 +
|Arts & Sciences Champion
 +
|Lady [[Ceridwen verch Dykin]]
 +
|-
 +
|Archery Champion
 +
|Lord [[John Feathervane]]
 +
|-
 +
|Bardic Champion
 +
|M'lady [[Lovey of the Red Hands Tribe]]
 +
|-
 +
|Armored Combat Champion
 +
|Lord [[Grigor Montgomery]]
 +
|-
 +
|Rapier Champion
 +
|Lord [[Duncan Aaron of Windermere]]
 +
|-
 +
|Thrown Weapons Champion
 +
|Master [[Jean Andre Boeye]]
 +
|-
 +
|Youth Combat Champion
 +
|M'lord [[Amos of Sundragon]]
 +
|-
 +
|Youth Bardic Champion
 +
|M'lady [[Emma of Sundragon]]
 +
|}
 +
 
 +
===Champions 2016 - 2017===
 +
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 50%;"
 +
!Title
 +
!Champion
 +
|-
 +
|Arts & Sciences Champion
 +
|Lady [[Enia al-Andaluslyya]]
 +
|-
 +
|Archery Champion
 +
|Lady [[Edeline de Diekirche]]
 +
|-
 +
|Bardic Champion
 +
|Lord [[Tiberius Nautius Josephus Africanus]]
 +
|-
 +
|Armored Combat Champion
 +
|M'lord [[Sutton de Grae]]
 +
|-
 +
|Rapier Champion
 +
|Lord [[Mecurio da Spin]]
 +
|-
 +
|Thrown Weapons Champion
 +
|Lord [[Chadwyke von Mangold]]
 +
|-
 +
|Youth Combat Champion
 +
|M'lady [[Allianora]]
 +
|-
 +
|Youth Bardic Champion
 +
|M'lady [[Kharington Fraser]]
 +
|-
 +
|Youth Archery Champion
 +
|M'lord [[Magnus]]
 +
|}
 +
 
 +
===Champions 2015 - 2016===
 +
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 50%;"
 +
!Title
 +
!Champion
 +
|-
 +
|Arts & Sciences Champion
 +
|Lady [[Aoife inghean Oisin]]
 +
|-
 +
|Archery Champion
 +
|Master [[Jean Andre Boeye]]
 +
|-
 +
|Bardic Champion
 +
|M'lord [[Maine of Galway]]
 +
|-
 +
|Armored Combat Champion
 +
|Lord [[Chadwyke von Mangold]]
 +
|-
 +
|Rapier Champion
 +
|Master [[Ritchyrd McUath]]
 +
|-
 +
|Thrown Weapons Champion
 +
|Lord [[Chadwyke von Mangold]]
 +
|}
 +
 
 +
===Champions 2014 - 2015===
 +
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 50%;"
 +
!Title
 +
!Champion
 +
|-
 +
|Arts & Sciences Champion
 +
|Lady [[Auelyn Spyle Syngere]]
 +
|-
 +
|Archery Champion
 +
|Lady [[Edeline de Diekirche]]
 +
|-
 +
|Bardic Champion
 +
|M'lady [[Alexandra Koressina]]
 +
|-
 +
|Armored Combat Champion
 +
|M'lord [[Triston De Grey]]
 +
|-
 +
|Rapier Champion
 +
|Lord [[Wade Greenwall]]
 +
|-
 +
|Thrown Weapons Champion
 +
|M'lord [[Gerrick of Edinburg]]
 +
|-
 +
|Youth Combat Champion
 +
|Micha
 +
|-
 +
|Youth Archery Champion
 +
|M'lady [[Atalie of Edinburg]]
 +
|-
 +
|Youth Bardic Champion
 +
|M'lady [[Dawn Greenwall]]
 +
|}
 +
 
 +
===Champions 2013 - 2014===
 +
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 50%;"
 +
!Title
 +
!Champion
 +
|-
 +
|Arts & Sciences Champion
 +
|Master [[Ritchyrd McUath]]
 +
|-
 +
|Archery Champion
 +
|Master [[Jean Andre Boeye]]
 +
|-
 +
|Bardic Champion
 +
|[[Catheyn Silvestrov]]
 +
|-
 +
|Armored Combat Champion
 +
|[[Caell Robertson]]
 +
|-
 +
|Rapier Champion
 +
|[[Duncan McKinney]]
 +
|-
 +
|Thrown Weapons Champion
 +
|[[Jerome the True]]
 +
|-
 +
|Youth Archery Champion
 +
|Amber
 +
|-
 +
|Youth Combat Champion
 +
|Ariana
 +
|}
 +
 
 +
===Champions 2012 - 2013===
 +
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 50%;"
 +
!Title
 +
!Champion
 +
|-
 +
|Arts & Sciences Champion
 +
|Lady [[Aoife inghean Oisin]]
 +
|-
 +
|Archery Champion
 +
|[[Sveinbiorn Halbiornson]]
 +
|-
 +
|Bardic Champion
 +
|[[The Pfryed Pipers]]
 +
|-
 +
|Armored Combat Champion
 +
|[[Mitsuhide Shinjiro]]
 +
|-
 +
|Rapier Champion
 +
|[[Alice of Atenveldt]]
 +
|-
 +
|Youth Archery Champion
 +
|Atalie Peare
 +
|-
 +
|Youth Combat Champion
 +
|M'lord Jacobe (no challengers)
 +
|}
 +
 
 +
===Champions 2011 - 2012===
 +
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 50%;"
 +
!Title
 +
!Champion
 +
|-
 +
|Arts & Sciences Champion
 +
|Bannthegn [[Lisabetta Bartolomeo Zanca]]
 +
|-
 +
|Armored Combat Champion
 +
|Lord [[Pelagius de Ball]]
 +
|-
 +
|Rapier Champion
 +
|Master [[Ritchyrd McUath]]
 +
|-
 +
|Archery Champion
 +
|Merewyn of Eddington
 +
|-
 +
|Bardic Champion
 +
|Lark
 
|}
 
|}
 
==List of Prior Chatelaines==
 
==List of Prior Chatelaines==

Revision as of 20:29, 24 December 2020

Photo
BofA populace badge.png
Gules, two palm trees crossed argent.
Information
Resides: Barony of Atenveldt
Status: Active
Heraldry
Bofa device.png
Argent, a laurel wreath flammant proper within a bordure gules.

The Barony of Atenveldt started in 1969. The Barony encompasses the Central Phoenix Metropolitan Area.

List of Barons and Baronesses

Reign # Baron Baroness Investiture Step Down
24 Nudd MacPherson Emelyn Fraser 04/08/2017
23 (Vicaress) Dascha Alexandrovna Rostova 10/30/2016 04/08/2017
22 Master Seelos Massman Mistress Fiordalisa Elena di Tomasso 04/28/2012 10/30/2016
21 Edward de Foxton Annalies Katerina Schneider 09/12/2009 04/28/2012
20 Otto Langhorn von Baden Lisabetta Bartolomeo Zanca 09/09/2006 09/12/2009
19 Rhys ap Trahaearn Edine Fairfield 01/01/2004 09/09/2006
18 William Flanagan Dascha Alexandrovna Rostova 12/31/2001 01/01/2004
17 Edric of Saint Michaels Mount Aurora de Ivory 06/01/2001 12/31/2001
16 (Vicar) Deaton Claymore (Vicaress) Gretchen Gwynhwyfar 01/01/2001 06/01/2001
15 Edric of Saint Michaels Mount Aurora de Ivory 12/31/1999 01/01/2001
14 Gerald the Inverter of Kilkenny Catlin Lindsay 01/01/1999 12/31/1999
13 Otto Langhorn von Baden Linotte Lemaitre 01/01/1998 01/01/1999
12 Robin Huxley of Land's End Penelope Dowell of Avonsford 01/01/1994 01/01/1998
11 Gerald the Inverter of Kilkenny Jochi Guardian of the Night 01/01/1992 01/01/1994
10 Gerald the Inverter of Kilkenny 10/01/1989 01/01/1992
9 (Vicar) Denis of the Titans 01/01/1989 10/01/1989
8 Johnathan Crusadene Whitewolf 01/01/1986 01/01/1989
7 Johnathan Crusadene Whitewolf Kathryn du Vent de Mer of Whitewolfe 01/28/1984 01/01/1986
6 Joseph the Good Alianora da Lyshåret 01/01/1982 01/28/1984
5 Bartholomew of Wolfetwain Melissa of Greenbranch 01/01/1981 01/01/1982
4 Terans den Sjofarende Kate Philippa oShion 01/01/1980 01/01/1981
3 Ivan du Grae Kathleen MacChluarain, the Pure 01/01/1979 01/01/1980
2 (Vicar) Charles of the JACs (Vicaress) Vassillissa Koshkovna Nadhodchivaya 01/01/1978 01/01/1979
1 Michael of Moria (Founding Baron) 06/16/1969 01/01/1977

List of Prior Champions

Champions 2018 - 2019

Title Champion
Arts & Sciences Champion Lord Thome Spyle Syngere
Archery Champion Master Jean Andre Boeye
Bardic Champion Shamless of The Red Hands Tribe
Armored Combat Champion Devorix Catumari
Rapier Champion Master Ritchyrd McUath
Thrown Weapons Champion Uilliam O'Dubhagain
Youth Archery Champion M'lord Hamish the Hunter
Youth Bardic Champion M'lady Kharington Fraser
Youth Thrown Weapons Champion M'lordHamish the Hunter

Champions 2017 - 2018

Title Champion
Arts & Sciences Champion Lady Ceridwen verch Dykin
Archery Champion Lord John Feathervane
Bardic Champion M'lady Lovey of the Red Hands Tribe
Armored Combat Champion Lord Grigor Montgomery
Rapier Champion Lord Duncan Aaron of Windermere
Thrown Weapons Champion Master Jean Andre Boeye
Youth Combat Champion M'lord Amos of Sundragon
Youth Bardic Champion M'lady Emma of Sundragon

Champions 2016 - 2017

Title Champion
Arts & Sciences Champion Lady Enia al-Andaluslyya
Archery Champion Lady Edeline de Diekirche
Bardic Champion Lord Tiberius Nautius Josephus Africanus
Armored Combat Champion M'lord Sutton de Grae
Rapier Champion Lord Mecurio da Spin
Thrown Weapons Champion Lord Chadwyke von Mangold
Youth Combat Champion M'lady Allianora
Youth Bardic Champion M'lady Kharington Fraser
Youth Archery Champion M'lord Magnus

Champions 2015 - 2016

Title Champion
Arts & Sciences Champion Lady Aoife inghean Oisin
Archery Champion Master Jean Andre Boeye
Bardic Champion M'lord Maine of Galway
Armored Combat Champion Lord Chadwyke von Mangold
Rapier Champion Master Ritchyrd McUath
Thrown Weapons Champion Lord Chadwyke von Mangold

Champions 2014 - 2015

Title Champion
Arts & Sciences Champion Lady Auelyn Spyle Syngere
Archery Champion Lady Edeline de Diekirche
Bardic Champion M'lady Alexandra Koressina
Armored Combat Champion M'lord Triston De Grey
Rapier Champion Lord Wade Greenwall
Thrown Weapons Champion M'lord Gerrick of Edinburg
Youth Combat Champion Micha
Youth Archery Champion M'lady Atalie of Edinburg
Youth Bardic Champion M'lady Dawn Greenwall

Champions 2013 - 2014

Title Champion
Arts & Sciences Champion Master Ritchyrd McUath
Archery Champion Master Jean Andre Boeye
Bardic Champion Catheyn Silvestrov
Armored Combat Champion Caell Robertson
Rapier Champion Duncan McKinney
Thrown Weapons Champion Jerome the True
Youth Archery Champion Amber
Youth Combat Champion Ariana

Champions 2012 - 2013

Title Champion
Arts & Sciences Champion Lady Aoife inghean Oisin
Archery Champion Sveinbiorn Halbiornson
Bardic Champion The Pfryed Pipers
Armored Combat Champion Mitsuhide Shinjiro
Rapier Champion Alice of Atenveldt
Youth Archery Champion Atalie Peare
Youth Combat Champion M'lord Jacobe (no challengers)

Champions 2011 - 2012

Title Champion
Arts & Sciences Champion Bannthegn Lisabetta Bartolomeo Zanca
Armored Combat Champion Lord Pelagius de Ball
Rapier Champion Master Ritchyrd McUath
Archery Champion Merewyn of Eddington
Bardic Champion Lark

List of Prior Chatelaines

Awards

Stories