(Initial creation.) |
|||
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Barony of Atenveldt | {{Populace|photo = [[File:BofA_populace_badge.png|200px]]| photocaption = Gules, two palm trees crossed argent. | location = [[Barony of Atenveldt]] | status = Active| device = [[File:Bofa_device.png|200px]] | devicecaption =Argent, a laurel wreath flammant proper within a bordure gules.| artist = Unknown}} | ||
The Barony of Atenveldt started in 1969. The Barony encompasses the Central Phoenix Metropolitan Area. | |||
==List of Barons and Baronesses== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Reign # | |||
!Baron | |||
!Baroness | |||
!Investiture | |||
!Step Down | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|[[Nudd MacPherson]] | |||
|[[Emelyn Fraser]] | |||
|04/08/2017 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
| | |||
|(Vicaress) [[Dascha Alexandrovna Rostova]] | |||
|10/30/2016 | |||
|04/08/2017 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|[[Seelos Massman]] | |||
|[[Fiordalisa Elena di Tomasso]] | |||
|04/28/2012 | |||
|10/30/2016 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|[[Edward de Foxton]] | |||
|[[Annalies Katerina Schneider]] | |||
|09/12/2009 | |||
|04/28/2012 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|[[Otto Langhorn von Baden]] | |||
|[[Lisabetta Bartolomeo Zanca]] | |||
|09/09/2006 | |||
|09/12/2009 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|[[Rhys ap Trahaearn]] | |||
|[[Edine Fairfield]] | |||
|01/01/2004 | |||
|09/09/2006 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|[[William Flanagan]] | |||
|[[Dascha Alexandrovna Rostova]] | |||
|12/31/2001 | |||
|01/01/2004 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|[[Edric of Saint Michaels Mount]] | |||
|[[Aurora de Ivory]] | |||
|06/01/2001 | |||
|12/31/2001 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|(Vicar) [[Deaton Claymore]] | |||
|(Vicaress) [[Gretchen Gwynhwyfar]] | |||
|01/01/2001 | |||
|06/01/2001 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|[[Edric of Saint Michaels Mount]] | |||
|[[Aurora de Ivory]] | |||
|12/31/1999 | |||
|01/01/2001 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|[[Gerald the Inverter of Kilkenny]] | |||
|[[Catlin Lindsay]] | |||
|01/01/1999 | |||
|12/31/1999 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|[[Otto Langhorn von Baden]] | |||
|[[Linotte Lemaitre]] | |||
|01/01/1998 | |||
|01/01/1999 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|[[Robin Huxley of Land's End]] | |||
|[[Penelope Dowell of Avonsford]] | |||
|01/01/1994 | |||
|01/01/1998 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|[[Gerald the Inverter of Kilkenny]] | |||
|[[Jochi Guardian of the Night]] | |||
|01/01/1992 | |||
|01/01/1994 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|[[Gerald the Inverter of Kilkenny]] | |||
| | |||
|10/01/1989 | |||
|01/01/1992 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|(Vicar) [[Denis of the Titans]] | |||
| | |||
|01/01/1989 | |||
|10/01/1989 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|[[Johnathan Crusadene Whitewolf]] | |||
| | |||
|01/01/1986 | |||
|01/01/1989 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|[[Johnathan Crusadene Whitewolf]] | |||
|[[Kathryn du Vent de Mer of Whitewolfe]] | |||
|01/28/1984 | |||
|01/01/1986 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|[[Joseph the Good]] | |||
|[[Alianora da Lyshåret]] | |||
|01/01/1982 | |||
|01/28/1984 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|[[Bartholomew of Wolfetwain]] | |||
|[[Melissa of Greenbranch]] | |||
|01/01/1981 | |||
|01/01/1982 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Terans den Sjofarende]] | |||
|[[Kate Philippa oShion]] | |||
|01/01/1980 | |||
|01/01/1981 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[Ivan du Grae]] | |||
|[[Kathleen MacChluarain, the Pure]] | |||
|01/01/1979 | |||
|01/01/1980 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|(Vicar) [[Charles of the JACs]] | |||
|(Vicaress) [[Vassillissa Koshkovna Nadhodchivaya]] | |||
|01/01/1978 | |||
|01/01/1979 | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|[[Michael of Moria]] (Founding Baron) | |||
| | |||
|06/16/1969 | |||
|01/01/1977 | |||
|} | |||
==List of Prior Champions== | |||
===Champions 2019-2021=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 50%;" | |||
!Title | |||
!Champion | |||
|- | |||
|[[Arts & Sciences]] Champion | |||
|Duchess [[Lyn of Whitewolfe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Archery]] Champion | |||
|Master [[Jean Andre Boeye]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bardic]] Champion | |||
|Lady [[Fíne ingen Uí Chellaig]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Armored Combat]] Champion | |||
|Lord [[Rainulf Lion]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rapier]] Champion | |||
|Master [[Ritchyrd McUath]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Thrown Weapons]] Champion | |||
|Lady [[Elizabeth Redfern]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Youth Archery]] Champion | |||
|M'lord [[Hamish the Hunter]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Youth Bardic]] Champion | |||
|Lady [[Kharington Fraser]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Youth Thrown Weapons]] Champion | |||
|M'lord[[Hamish the Hunter]] | |||
|} | |||
===Champions 2018 - 2019=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 50%;" | |||
!Title | |||
!Champion | |||
|- | |||
|[[Arts & Sciences]] Champion | |||
|Lord [[Thome Spyle Syngere]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Archery]] Champion | |||
|Master [[Jean Andre Boeye]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bardic]] Champion | |||
|[[Shamless of The Red Hands Tribe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Armored Combat]] Champion | |||
|[[Devorix Catumari]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rapier]] Champion | |||
|Master [[Ritchyrd McUath]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Thrown Weapons]] Champion | |||
|[[Uilliam O'Dubhagain]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Youth Archery]] Champion | |||
|M'lord [[Hamish the Hunter]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Youth Bardic]] Champion | |||
|Lady [[Kharington Fraser]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Youth Thrown Weapons]] Champion | |||
|M'lord[[Hamish the Hunter]] | |||
|} | |||
===Champions 2017 - 2018=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 50%;" | |||
!Title | |||
!Champion | |||
|- | |||
|[[Arts & Sciences]] Champion | |||
|Lady [[Ceridwen verch Dykin]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Archery]] Champion | |||
|Lord [[John Feathervane]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bardic]] Champion | |||
|M'lady [[Lovey of the Red Hands Tribe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Armored Combat]] Champion | |||
|Lord [[Grigor Montgomery]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rapier]] Champion | |||
|Lord [[Duncan Aaron of Windermere]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Thrown Weapons]] Champion | |||
|Master [[Jean Andre Boeye]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Youth Combat]] Champion | |||
|M'lord [[Amos of Sundragon]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Youth Bardic]] Champion | |||
|M'lady [[Emma of Sundragon]] | |||
|} | |||
===Champions 2016 - 2017=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 50%;" | |||
!Title | |||
!Champion | |||
|- | |||
|[[Arts & Sciences]] Champion | |||
|Lady [[Enia al-Andaluslyya]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Archery]] Champion | |||
|Lady [[Edeline de Diekirche]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bardic]] Champion | |||
|Lord [[Tiberius Nautius Josephus Africanus]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Armored Combat]] Champion | |||
|M'lord [[Sutton de Grae]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rapier]] Champion | |||
|Lord [[Mecurio da Spin]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Thrown Weapons]] Champion | |||
|Lord [[Chadwyke von Mangold]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Youth Combat]] Champion | |||
|M'lady Allianora | |||
|- | |||
|[[Youth Bardic]] Champion | |||
|M'lady [[Kharington Fraser]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Youth Archery]] Champion | |||
|M'lord [[Magnus]] | |||
|} | |||
===Champions 2015 - 2016=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 50%;" | |||
!Title | |||
!Champion | |||
|- | |||
|[[Arts & Sciences]] Champion | |||
|Lady [[Aoife inghean Oisin]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Archery]] Champion | |||
|Master [[Jean Andre Boeye]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bardic]] Champion | |||
|M'lord [[Maine of Galway]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Armored Combat]] Champion | |||
|Lord [[Chadwyke von Mangold]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rapier]] Champion | |||
|Master [[Ritchyrd McUath]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Thrown Weapons]] Champion | |||
|Lord [[Chadwyke von Mangold]] | |||
|} | |||
===Champions 2014 - 2015=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 50%;" | |||
!Title | |||
!Champion | |||
|- | |||
|[[Arts & Sciences]] Champion | |||
|Lady [[Auelyn Spyle Syngere]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Archery]] Champion | |||
|Lady [[Edeline de Diekirche]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bardic]] Champion | |||
|M'lady [[Alexandra Koressina]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Armored Combat]] Champion | |||
|M'lord [[Triston De Grey]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rapier]] Champion | |||
|Lord [[Wade Greenwall]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Thrown Weapons]] Champion | |||
|M'lord [[Gerrick of Edinburg]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Youth Combat]] Champion | |||
|Micha | |||
|- | |||
|[[Youth Archery]] Champion | |||
|M'lady [[Atalie of Edinburg]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Youth Bardic]] Champion | |||
|M'lady [[Dawn Greenwall]] | |||
|} | |||
===Champions 2013 - 2014=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 50%;" | |||
!Title | |||
!Champion | |||
|- | |||
|[[Arts & Sciences]] Champion | |||
|Master [[Ritchyrd McUath]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Archery]] Champion | |||
|Master [[Jean Andre Boeye]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bardic]] Champion | |||
|[[Catheyn Silvestrov]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Armored Combat]] Champion | |||
|[[Caell Robertson]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rapier]] Champion | |||
|[[Duncan McKinney]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Thrown Weapons]] Champion | |||
|[[Jerome the True]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Youth Archery]] Champion | |||
|Amber | |||
|- | |||
|[[Youth Combat]] Champion | |||
|Ariana | |||
|} | |||
===Champions 2012 - 2013=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 50%;" | |||
!Title | |||
!Champion | |||
|- | |||
|[[Arts & Sciences]] Champion | |||
|Lady [[Aoife inghean Oisin]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Archery]] Champion | |||
|[[Sveinbiorn Halbiornson]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bardic]] Champion | |||
|[[The Pfryed Pipers]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Armored Combat]] Champion | |||
|[[Mitsuhide Shinjiro]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rapier]] Champion | |||
|[[Alice of Atenveldt]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Youth Archery]] Champion | |||
|Atalie Peare | |||
|- | |||
|[[Youth Combat]] Champion | |||
|M'lord Jacobe (no challengers) | |||
|} | |||
===Champions 2011 - 2012=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 50%;" | |||
!Title | |||
!Champion | |||
|- | |||
|[[Arts & Sciences]] Champion | |||
|Bannthegn [[Lisabetta Bartolomeo Zanca]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Armored Combat]] Champion | |||
|Lord [[Pelagius de Ball]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rapier]] Champion | |||
|Master [[Ritchyrd McUath]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Archery]] Champion | |||
|Merewyn of Eddington | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bardic]] Champion | |||
|Lark | |||
|} | |||
===Champions 2010 - 2011=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 50%;" | |||
!Title | |||
!Champion | |||
|- | |||
|[[Arts & Sciences]] Champion | |||
|Lady [[ Kirsten Maria Matz]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Armored Combat]] Champion | |||
|Sir [[Kazemir Valentov]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rapier]] Champion | |||
|Lord Marco | |||
|- | |||
|[[Archery]] Champion | |||
|[[Jerome the True]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bardic]] Champion | |||
|Dawn Silver Rose | |||
|- | |||
|[[Youth Combat]] Champion | |||
|Alexandria Julilia Britainicus | |||
|} | |||
==List of Prior Chatelaines== | |||
==Awards== | |||
All award information and charters [[Barony of Atenveldt Awards|here]] | |||
==Stories== | |||
[[category:history]] |
Revision as of 11:43, 26 April 2021
Photo | ||||
Gules, two palm trees crossed argent. Photographer: {{{photographer}}} | ||||
Information | ||||
| ||||
Heraldry | ||||
Argent, a laurel wreath flammant proper within a bordure gules. |
The Barony of Atenveldt started in 1969. The Barony encompasses the Central Phoenix Metropolitan Area.
List of Barons and Baronesses
List of Prior Champions
Champions 2019-2021
Title | Champion |
---|---|
Arts & Sciences Champion | Duchess Lyn of Whitewolfe |
Archery Champion | Master Jean Andre Boeye |
Bardic Champion | Lady Fíne ingen Uí Chellaig |
Armored Combat Champion | Lord Rainulf Lion |
Rapier Champion | Master Ritchyrd McUath |
Thrown Weapons Champion | Lady Elizabeth Redfern |
Youth Archery Champion | M'lord Hamish the Hunter |
Youth Bardic Champion | Lady Kharington Fraser |
Youth Thrown Weapons Champion | M'lordHamish the Hunter |
Champions 2018 - 2019
Title | Champion |
---|---|
Arts & Sciences Champion | Lord Thome Spyle Syngere |
Archery Champion | Master Jean Andre Boeye |
Bardic Champion | Shamless of The Red Hands Tribe |
Armored Combat Champion | Devorix Catumari |
Rapier Champion | Master Ritchyrd McUath |
Thrown Weapons Champion | Uilliam O'Dubhagain |
Youth Archery Champion | M'lord Hamish the Hunter |
Youth Bardic Champion | Lady Kharington Fraser |
Youth Thrown Weapons Champion | M'lordHamish the Hunter |
Champions 2017 - 2018
Title | Champion |
---|---|
Arts & Sciences Champion | Lady Ceridwen verch Dykin |
Archery Champion | Lord John Feathervane |
Bardic Champion | M'lady Lovey of the Red Hands Tribe |
Armored Combat Champion | Lord Grigor Montgomery |
Rapier Champion | Lord Duncan Aaron of Windermere |
Thrown Weapons Champion | Master Jean Andre Boeye |
Youth Combat Champion | M'lord Amos of Sundragon |
Youth Bardic Champion | M'lady Emma of Sundragon |
Champions 2016 - 2017
Title | Champion |
---|---|
Arts & Sciences Champion | Lady Enia al-Andaluslyya |
Archery Champion | Lady Edeline de Diekirche |
Bardic Champion | Lord Tiberius Nautius Josephus Africanus |
Armored Combat Champion | M'lord Sutton de Grae |
Rapier Champion | Lord Mecurio da Spin |
Thrown Weapons Champion | Lord Chadwyke von Mangold |
Youth Combat Champion | M'lady Allianora |
Youth Bardic Champion | M'lady Kharington Fraser |
Youth Archery Champion | M'lord Magnus |
Champions 2015 - 2016
Title | Champion |
---|---|
Arts & Sciences Champion | Lady Aoife inghean Oisin |
Archery Champion | Master Jean Andre Boeye |
Bardic Champion | M'lord Maine of Galway |
Armored Combat Champion | Lord Chadwyke von Mangold |
Rapier Champion | Master Ritchyrd McUath |
Thrown Weapons Champion | Lord Chadwyke von Mangold |
Champions 2014 - 2015
Title | Champion |
---|---|
Arts & Sciences Champion | Lady Auelyn Spyle Syngere |
Archery Champion | Lady Edeline de Diekirche |
Bardic Champion | M'lady Alexandra Koressina |
Armored Combat Champion | M'lord Triston De Grey |
Rapier Champion | Lord Wade Greenwall |
Thrown Weapons Champion | M'lord Gerrick of Edinburg |
Youth Combat Champion | Micha |
Youth Archery Champion | M'lady Atalie of Edinburg |
Youth Bardic Champion | M'lady Dawn Greenwall |
Champions 2013 - 2014
Title | Champion |
---|---|
Arts & Sciences Champion | Master Ritchyrd McUath |
Archery Champion | Master Jean Andre Boeye |
Bardic Champion | Catheyn Silvestrov |
Armored Combat Champion | Caell Robertson |
Rapier Champion | Duncan McKinney |
Thrown Weapons Champion | Jerome the True |
Youth Archery Champion | Amber |
Youth Combat Champion | Ariana |
Champions 2012 - 2013
Title | Champion |
---|---|
Arts & Sciences Champion | Lady Aoife inghean Oisin |
Archery Champion | Sveinbiorn Halbiornson |
Bardic Champion | The Pfryed Pipers |
Armored Combat Champion | Mitsuhide Shinjiro |
Rapier Champion | Alice of Atenveldt |
Youth Archery Champion | Atalie Peare |
Youth Combat Champion | M'lord Jacobe (no challengers) |
Champions 2011 - 2012
Title | Champion |
---|---|
Arts & Sciences Champion | Bannthegn Lisabetta Bartolomeo Zanca |
Armored Combat Champion | Lord Pelagius de Ball |
Rapier Champion | Master Ritchyrd McUath |
Archery Champion | Merewyn of Eddington |
Bardic Champion | Lark |
Champions 2010 - 2011
Title | Champion |
---|---|
Arts & Sciences Champion | Lady Kirsten Maria Matz |
Armored Combat Champion | Sir Kazemir Valentov |
Rapier Champion | Lord Marco |
Archery Champion | Jerome the True |
Bardic Champion | Dawn Silver Rose |
Youth Combat Champion | Alexandria Julilia Britainicus |
List of Prior Chatelaines
Awards
All award information and charters here