No edit summary |
(Added Cael as current champion and added links to OP for Emeludt, Mariettte, Clarice, and Wade.) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!Date | !Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Emeludt von Zerssen | |[https://op.atenveldt.org/people/profile/4613 Cael Robertson] | ||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://op.atenveldt.org/people/profile/5375 Emeludt von Zerssen] | |||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 12: | Line 15: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://op.atenveldt.org/people/profile/2357 Mariette Dominique du Beau] | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://op.atenveldt.org/people/profile/5033 Clarice la Costuriere d'Avignon] | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://op.atenveldt.org/people/profile/4714 Wade Greenwall] | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 16:10, 10 June 2022
Once a year the Kingdom holds our Arts & Sciences Competition. After someone steps down from A&S Champion they are inducted into the Order of the Golden Sun. You can find a list of our former champions below.
| Name | Date |
|---|---|
| Cael Robertson | 2022 |
| Emeludt von Zerssen | 2021 |
| Domingo Diaz de la Vega y Martin | 2019 |
| Mariette Dominique du Beau | 2018 |
| Clarice la Costuriere d'Avignon | 2017 |
| Wade Greenwall | 2016 |
| Fiona inghean Mheg Uidhir | 2015 |
| Yehoshua ben Abraam | 2014 |
| Arminius von Bitburg | 2013 |
| Kirsten Maria Matz | 2012 |
| Elsa Olavintytar | 2011 |
| Ian'ka Ivanovna zhena P'trovitsa | 2010 |
| Léot mac Grigair | 2009 |
| Bran Padraig of Antrim | 2008 |
| Chrysanthina Dalassene | 2007 |
| Cécile de Brétigny | 2006 |
| Katalena Aleksandrova | 2005 |
| Cecilia Mowebray | 2004 |
| Selene O'Malley | 2003 |
| Camilla Maria Hazelwood | 2002 |
| Meadhbh ní Dhubhthaigh | 2001 |
| Kaitlin von Kappel | 2000 |
| Caelina Laerd Reisende | 1999 |
| Isabel du Lac d'Azur | 1998 |
| Brendan mac Artuir | 1997 |
| Hrafnhildr Frostadottir | 1996 |
| Ealasaid nan Oighean | 1995 |
| Rebecca Chadderton | 1994 |
| Alexandria of Mazzara | 1993 |
| Aodhnait Máire Siobhán ní Nuanáin | 1992 |
| Gisele de la Rose Blanche | 1991 |
| Aylwin Graham the Flamehaired | 1990 |
| Aquila Jessica Grace | 1989 |
| Robert de Spencer | 1988 |