No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Once a year the Kingdom holds our Arts & Sciences Competition. After someone steps down from A&S Champion they are inducted into the [[Order of the Golden Sun of Atenveldt|Order of the Golden Sun]]. You can find a list of our former champions below | Once a year the Kingdom holds our Arts & Sciences Competition. After someone steps down from A&S Champion they are inducted into the [[Order of the Golden Sun of Atenveldt|Order of the Golden Sun]]. You can find a list of our former champions below. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Name | |||
!Date | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mariette Dominique du Beau]] | |||
|2018 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clarice la Costuriere d'Avignon]] | |||
|2017 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wade Greenwall]] | |||
|2016 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fiona inghean Mheg Uidhir]] | |||
|2015 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yehoshua ben Abraam]] | |||
|2014 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Arminius von Bitburg]] | |||
|2013 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Léot mac Grigair]] | |||
|2012 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ian'ka Ivanovna zhena Petrovitsa]] | |||
|2011 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bran Padraig of Antrim]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elsa Olavintytar]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chrysanthina Dalassene]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cécile de Brétigny]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Katalena Aleksandrova]] | |||
|2006 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cecilia Mowebray]] | |||
|2005 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Selene O'Malley]] | |||
|2004 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Camilla Maria Hazelwood]] | |||
|2003 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Meadhbh ní Dhubhthaigh]] | |||
|2002 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kaitlin von Kappel]] | |||
|2001 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Caelina Laerd Reisende]] | |||
|2000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Isabel du Lac d'Azur]] | |||
|1999 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brendan mac Artuir]] | |||
|1998 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hrafnhildr Frostadottir]] | |||
|1997 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ealasaid nan Oighean]] | |||
|1996 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rebecca Chadderton]] | |||
|1995 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Angelica Peregrine the Red]] | |||
|1994 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Aodhnait Máire Siobhán ní Nuanáin]] | |||
|1993 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alexandria of Mazzara]] | |||
|1992 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gisele de la Rose Blanche]] | |||
|1991 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Aylwin Graham the Flamehaired]] | |||
|1990 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Aquila Jessica Grace]] | |||
|1989 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Robert de Spencer]] | |||
|1988 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Marta as-tu Mika-Mysliwy]] | |||
|1987 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kirsten Maria Matz]] | |||
|1986 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 07:18, 8 January 2021
Once a year the Kingdom holds our Arts & Sciences Competition. After someone steps down from A&S Champion they are inducted into the Order of the Golden Sun. You can find a list of our former champions below.
| Name | Date |
|---|---|
| Mariette Dominique du Beau | 2018 |
| Clarice la Costuriere d'Avignon | 2017 |
| Wade Greenwall | 2016 |
| Fiona inghean Mheg Uidhir | 2015 |
| Yehoshua ben Abraam | 2014 |
| Arminius von Bitburg | 2013 |
| Léot mac Grigair | 2012 |
| Ian'ka Ivanovna zhena Petrovitsa | 2011 |
| Bran Padraig of Antrim | 2010 |
| Elsa Olavintytar | 2009 |
| Chrysanthina Dalassene | 2008 |
| Cécile de Brétigny | 2007 |
| Katalena Aleksandrova | 2006 |
| Cecilia Mowebray | 2005 |
| Selene O'Malley | 2004 |
| Camilla Maria Hazelwood | 2003 |
| Meadhbh ní Dhubhthaigh | 2002 |
| Kaitlin von Kappel | 2001 |
| Caelina Laerd Reisende | 2000 |
| Isabel du Lac d'Azur | 1999 |
| Brendan mac Artuir | 1998 |
| Hrafnhildr Frostadottir | 1997 |
| Ealasaid nan Oighean | 1996 |
| Rebecca Chadderton | 1995 |
| Angelica Peregrine the Red | 1994 |
| Aodhnait Máire Siobhán ní Nuanáin | 1993 |
| Alexandria of Mazzara | 1992 |
| Gisele de la Rose Blanche | 1991 |
| Aylwin Graham the Flamehaired | 1990 |
| Aquila Jessica Grace | 1989 |
| Robert de Spencer | 1988 |
| Marta as-tu Mika-Mysliwy | 1987 |
| Kirsten Maria Matz | 1986 |