(Added separate table for A&S Champs by reign) |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://op.atenveldt.org/people/profile/4613 Cael Robertson] | |[https://op.atenveldt.org/people/profile/4613 Cael Robertson] | ||
|[[Mark von Neumannsgrund & | |[[Mark von Neumannsgrund & Katrina von Neumann|Mark & Katrina]] | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://op.atenveldt.org/people/profile/5358 Mattea Locatelli] | ||
| | |[[Craven VII and Elzbieta VII|Craven VII and Elzbieta VI]]I | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://op.atenveldt.org/people/profile/5375 Emeludt von Zerssen] | |||
|[[Czypser I & Mineko I]] | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| Line 23: | Line 24: | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Date | !Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Domingo Diego Diaz de la Vega y Martin de Valencia y Avila|Domingo Diaz de la Vega y Martin]] | |[[Domingo Diego Diaz de la Vega y Martin de Valencia y Avila|Domingo Diaz de la Vega y Martin]] | ||
Latest revision as of 08:29, 27 October 2022
Up until the reign of Mark and Katerina in the year 2022, the Kingdom held an Arts & Sciences Competition to choose a Champion for the year. Now, A&S Champions are selected by each Monarch and Consort to serve the duration of their reign. After someone steps down from A&S Champion they are inducted into the Order of the Golden Sun. You can find a list of our former champions below.
| Name | Reign | Year |
|---|---|---|
| Cael Robertson | Mark & Katrina | 2022 |
| Mattea Locatelli | Craven VII and Elzbieta VII | 2022 |
| Emeludt von Zerssen | Czypser I & Mineko I | 2021 |
| Name | Date |
|---|---|
| Domingo Diaz de la Vega y Martin | 2019 |
| Mariette Dominique du Beau | 2018 |
| Clarice la Costuriere d'Avignon | 2017 |
| Wade Greenwall | 2016 |
| Fiona inghean Mheg Uidhir | 2015 |
| Yehoshua ben Abraam | 2014 |
| Arminius von Bitburg | 2013 |
| Kirsten Maria Matz | 2012 |
| Elsa Olavintytar | 2011 |
| Ian'ka Ivanovna zhena P'trovitsa | 2010 |
| Léot mac Grigair | 2009 |
| Bran Padraig of Antrim | 2008 |
| Chrysanthina Dalassene | 2007 |
| Cécile de Brétigny | 2006 |
| Katalena Aleksandrova | 2005 |
| Cecilia Mowebray | 2004 |
| Selene O'Malley | 2003 |
| Camilla Maria Hazelwood | 2002 |
| Meadhbh ní Dhubhthaigh | 2001 |
| Kaitlin von Kappel | 2000 |
| Caelina Laerd Reisende | 1999 |
| Isabel du Lac d'Azur | 1998 |
| Brendan mac Artuir | 1997 |
| Hrafnhildr Frostadottir | 1996 |
| Ealasaid nan Oighean | 1995 |
| Rebecca Chadderton | 1994 |
| Alexandria of Mazzara | 1993 |
| Aodhnait Máire Siobhán ní Nuanáin | 1992 |
| Gisele de la Rose Blanche | 1991 |
| Aylwin Graham the Flamehaired | 1990 |
| Aquila Jessica Grace | 1989 |
| Robert de Spencer | 1988 |