No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (21 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Up until the reign of Mark and Katerina in the year 2022, the Kingdom held an Arts & Sciences Competition to choose a Champion for the year. Now, A&S Champions are selected by each Monarch and Consort to serve the duration of their reign. After someone steps down from A&S Champion they are inducted into the [[Order of the Golden Sun of Atenveldt|Order of the Golden Sun]]. You can find a list of our former champions below. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+A&S Champions Serving By Reign | |||
!Name | |||
!Reign | |||
!Year | |||
|- | |||
|[https://op.atenveldt.org/people/profile/4613 Cael Robertson] | |||
|[[Mark von Neumannsgrund & Katrina von Neumann|Mark & Katrina]] | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://op.atenveldt.org/people/profile/5358 Mattea Locatelli] | |||
|[[Craven VII and Elzbieta VII|Craven VII and Elzbieta VI]]I | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://op.atenveldt.org/people/profile/5375 Emeludt von Zerssen] | |||
|[[Czypser I & Mineko I]] | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ | |||
A&S Champions Serving One Year Terms | |||
!Name | |||
!Date | |||
|- | |||
|[[Domingo Diego Diaz de la Vega y Martin de Valencia y Avila|Domingo Diaz de la Vega y Martin]] | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://op.atenveldt.org/people/profile/2357 Mariette Dominique du Beau] | |||
|2018 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://op.atenveldt.org/people/profile/5033 Clarice la Costuriere d'Avignon] | |||
|2017 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://op.atenveldt.org/people/profile/4714 Wade Greenwall] | |||
|2016 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fiona inghean Mheg Uidhir]] | |||
|2015 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yehoshua ben Abraam]] | |||
|2014 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Arminius von Bitburg]] | |||
|2013 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kirsten Maria Matz]] | |||
|2012 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elsa Olavintytar]] | |||
|2011 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ian'ka Ivanovna zhena P'trovitsa]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Léot mac Grigair]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bran Padraig of Antrim]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chrysanthina Dalassene]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cécile de Brétigny]] | |||
|2006 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Katalena Aleksandrova]] | |||
|2005 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cecilia Mowebray]] | |||
|2004 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Selene O'Malley]] | |||
|2003 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Camilla Maria Hazelwood]] | |||
|2002 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Meadhbh ní Dhubhthaigh]] | |||
|2001 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kaitlin von Kappel]] | |||
|2000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Caelina Laerd Reisende]] | |||
|1999 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Isabel du Lac d'Azur]] | |||
|1998 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brendan mac Artuir]] | |||
|1997 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hrafnhildr Frostadottir]] | |||
|1996 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ealasaid nan Oighean]] | |||
|1995 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rebecca Chadderton]] | |||
|1994 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alexandria of Mazzara]] | |||
|1993 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Aodhnait Máire Siobhán ní Nuanáin]] | |||
|1992 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gisele de la Rose Blanche]] | |||
|1991 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Aylwin Graham the Flamehaired]] | |||
|1990 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Aquila Jessica Grace]] | |||
|1989 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Robert de Spencer]] | |||
|1988 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 08:29, 27 October 2022
Up until the reign of Mark and Katerina in the year 2022, the Kingdom held an Arts & Sciences Competition to choose a Champion for the year. Now, A&S Champions are selected by each Monarch and Consort to serve the duration of their reign. After someone steps down from A&S Champion they are inducted into the Order of the Golden Sun. You can find a list of our former champions below.
| Name | Reign | Year |
|---|---|---|
| Cael Robertson | Mark & Katrina | 2022 |
| Mattea Locatelli | Craven VII and Elzbieta VII | 2022 |
| Emeludt von Zerssen | Czypser I & Mineko I | 2021 |
| Name | Date |
|---|---|
| Domingo Diaz de la Vega y Martin | 2019 |
| Mariette Dominique du Beau | 2018 |
| Clarice la Costuriere d'Avignon | 2017 |
| Wade Greenwall | 2016 |
| Fiona inghean Mheg Uidhir | 2015 |
| Yehoshua ben Abraam | 2014 |
| Arminius von Bitburg | 2013 |
| Kirsten Maria Matz | 2012 |
| Elsa Olavintytar | 2011 |
| Ian'ka Ivanovna zhena P'trovitsa | 2010 |
| Léot mac Grigair | 2009 |
| Bran Padraig of Antrim | 2008 |
| Chrysanthina Dalassene | 2007 |
| Cécile de Brétigny | 2006 |
| Katalena Aleksandrova | 2005 |
| Cecilia Mowebray | 2004 |
| Selene O'Malley | 2003 |
| Camilla Maria Hazelwood | 2002 |
| Meadhbh ní Dhubhthaigh | 2001 |
| Kaitlin von Kappel | 2000 |
| Caelina Laerd Reisende | 1999 |
| Isabel du Lac d'Azur | 1998 |
| Brendan mac Artuir | 1997 |
| Hrafnhildr Frostadottir | 1996 |
| Ealasaid nan Oighean | 1995 |
| Rebecca Chadderton | 1994 |
| Alexandria of Mazzara | 1993 |
| Aodhnait Máire Siobhán ní Nuanáin | 1992 |
| Gisele de la Rose Blanche | 1991 |
| Aylwin Graham the Flamehaired | 1990 |
| Aquila Jessica Grace | 1989 |
| Robert de Spencer | 1988 |