No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|[[Arminius von Bitburg]] | |[[Arminius von Bitburg]] | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|[[Kirsten Maria Matz]] | |||
|2012 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Elsa Olavintytar]] | ||
| | |2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ian'ka Ivanovna zhena Petrovitsa]] | |[[Ian'ka Ivanovna zhena Petrovitsa]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Léot mac Grigair]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bran Padraig of Antrim]] | |[[Bran Padraig of Antrim]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chrysanthina Dalassene]] | |[[Chrysanthina Dalassene]] | ||
| Line 77: | Line 79: | ||
|[[Rebecca Chadderton]] | |[[Rebecca Chadderton]] | ||
|1994 | |1994 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Alexandria of Mazzara]] | |||
|1993 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Aodhnait Máire Siobhán ní Nuanáin]] | |[[Aodhnait Máire Siobhán ní Nuanáin]] | ||
|1992 | |1992 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gisele de la Rose Blanche]] | |[[Gisele de la Rose Blanche]] | ||
| Line 95: | Line 97: | ||
|[[Robert de Spencer]] | |[[Robert de Spencer]] | ||
|1988 | |1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:22, 8 January 2021
Once a year the Kingdom holds our Arts & Sciences Competition. After someone steps down from A&S Champion they are inducted into the Order of the Golden Sun. You can find a list of our former champions below.
| Name | Date | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Mariette Dominique du Beau | 2018 | ||
| Clarice la Costuriere d'Avignon | 2017 | ||
| Wade Greenwall | 2016 | ||
| Fiona inghean Mheg Uidhir | 2015 | ||
| Yehoshua ben Abraam | 2014 | ||
| Arminius von Bitburg | 2013 | Kirsten Maria Matz | 2012 |
| Elsa Olavintytar | 2011 | ||
| Ian'ka Ivanovna zhena Petrovitsa | 2010 | ||
| Léot mac Grigair | 2009 | ||
| Bran Padraig of Antrim | 2008 | ||
| Chrysanthina Dalassene | 2007 | ||
| Cécile de Brétigny | 2006 | ||
| Katalena Aleksandrova | 2005 | ||
| Cecilia Mowebray | 2004 | ||
| Selene O'Malley | 2003 | ||
| Camilla Maria Hazelwood | 2002 | ||
| Meadhbh ní Dhubhthaigh | 2001 | ||
| Kaitlin von Kappel | 2000 | ||
| Caelina Laerd Reisende | 1999 | ||
| Isabel du Lac d'Azur | 1998 | ||
| Brendan mac Artuir | 1997 | ||
| Hrafnhildr Frostadottir | 1996 | ||
| Ealasaid nan Oighean | 1995 | ||
| Rebecca Chadderton | 1994 | ||
| Alexandria of Mazzara | 1993 | ||
| Aodhnait Máire Siobhán ní Nuanáin | 1992 | ||
| Gisele de la Rose Blanche | 1991 | ||
| Aylwin Graham the Flamehaired | 1990 | ||
| Aquila Jessica Grace | 1989 | ||
| Robert de Spencer | 1988 |